Disclaimer: We have no affiliation with this movie and have no rights whatsoever to the images below from the movie. This is for educational and historical value only. Image, video, and audio files are used in accordance with Fair Use and are property of the film copyright holders.
Mr 3000 (2004) - more info coming soon
Directed by
Charles Stone III
Writing Credits
Eric Champnella...(story) &
Keith Mitchell...(story)
Eric Champnella...(screenplay) &
Keith Mitchell...(screenplay) and
Howard Michael Gould...(screenplay)
Cast
Bernie Mac...Stan
Angela Bassett...Mo
Michael Rispoli...Boca
Brian White...T-Rex (as Brian J. White)
Ian Anthony Dale...Fukuda
Evan Jones...Fryman
Amaury Nolasco...Minadeo
Dondré T. Whitfield...Skillett (as Dondre Whitfield)
Paul Sorvino...Gus Panas
Earl Billings...Lenny Koron
Chris Noth...Schembri
Neil Brown Jr....Clubhouse Assistant
Scott Martin Brooks...Eddie Richling (as Scott Brooks)
Rich Komenich...Big Horse Borelli
David Devey...Gervis
John McConnell...HOF President
Ric Reitz...HOF President's Assistant
Jaqueline Fleming...Young Woman (as Jaqueline C. Fleming)
Travis Kerber...Earl
Phil Ridarelli...Dad
J. David Ruby...Kid
Beth Lacke...Pilates Instructor
Liz Kaschak...Spinning Instructor
Charles Haugk...Man in Stands (as Charlie Haugk)
Greg Bond...Young
Tom Arnold...Self
Ron Darling...Self
Larry King...Self
Tony Kornheiser...Self
John Salley...Self
Stuart Scott...Self
Michael Wilbon...Self
Jay Leno...Self
Chris Rose...Self
Peter Gammons...Self
Bronzell Miller...Red Sox First Baseman
John D. Vodenlich...Astros Catcher
Andrew Prater...Red Sox Catcher
Steve Guden...Giants Catcher
Bert Beatson...Braves Catcher
Gerald M. Davis Jr....Brewers Player
J. Anthony Brown...First Base Umpire
Jeff Stern...First Base Umpire
Allen Beranek...First Base Umpire
Bob Still...First Base Umpire
Larry Palmer...Umpire
David Furru...Umpire
James Cranston...Umpire
John Schwab...Umpire
Dick Enberg...Brewers Sportscaster
John Gleeson Connolly...Reporter (as John G. Connolly)
Matt DeCaro...Reporter
Keegan-Michael Key...Reporter (as Keegan Michael Key)
Chris Marrs...Reporter
Mykel Shannon Jenkins...Reporter (as Mykel Shannon)
Marco St. John...Reporter
Christian Stolte...Reporter
John Judd...Executive
Scott Benjaminson...Executive
Larry Larson...Barfly
Douglas Torres...Barfly
John O'Neal...Bar Patron
Antonino Paone...Bar Patron
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dane Cook...Sausage Mascot (voice)
Antonio Armstrong...Event Security (uncredited)
Steven Binko...Brewers Fan (uncredited)
John Bobek...Press Box Intern (uncredited)
Brad Chrzanowski...Rod Udivitch (uncredited)
Brandon DeShazer...Press Box Reporter (uncredited)
Carmen Electra...Self (uncredited)
Sheila Ellis...Fan (uncredited)
Nathan Geist...Brewers Fan (uncredited)
Tony Lee Gratz...Press Box Reporter (uncredited)
Ron Handeland Jr....Milwaukee Brewers Fan (uncredited)
Adonnis Jamal...Reporter (uncredited)
David Kraemer...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Ryan Kross...Baseball Player (uncredited)
Christopher Kurzer...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Michael Kuster...Bourne, Milwaukee Brewers Player (uncredited)
Adam Leiphart...Press Box Reporter (uncredited)
Dan Malo...Milwaukee Fan (uncredited)
Johanna McKay...Community Center Director (uncredited)
Heather Papala...Cheering Fan (uncredited)
John Paul...Red Sox Trainer (uncredited)
Doug Phillips...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Drew Plummer...Seaborn (uncredited)
Karen Pritchett...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Rekkhan...Brewers Fan (uncredited)
Jozef K. Richards...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Will Spiva...Will Spiva (uncredited)
Dennis Thomas IV...Locker Room Attendent (uncredited)
Riv Tyler...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Dariush Vollenweider...Milwaukee Player (uncredited)
Avery White...Team Trainer (uncredited)
Produced by
Gary Barber...producer
Roger Birnbaum...producer
Timothy M. Bourne...executive producer
Derek Evans...co-producer
Jonathan Glickman...executive producer
Steven Greener...executive producer
Frank Marshall...executive producer
Maggie Wilde...producer
Jay Williams...content producer
Music by
John Powell
Cinematography by
Shane Hurlbut...director of photography
Film Editing by
Bill Pankow
Casting By
Gail Goldberg
Marcia Ross
Production Design by
Maher Ahmad
Set Decoration by
Diane Lederman
Costume Design by
Salvador Pérez Jr.
Makeup Department
Nathan J. Busch II...hair department head (as Nathan Busch)
Teressia Carter...hair stylist: Mr. Mac
Stacy Kelly...key makeup artist
Kimberley Kirkpatrick...assistant makeup artist
Vonda K. Morris...makeup department head
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin...makeup artist
Donna Spahn...key hair stylist (as Donna Spahn-Jones)
Ellie Winslow...makeup artist: Ms. Bassett
Production Management
Timothy M. Bourne...unit production manager
Gregor Wilson...production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Davis...second assistant director
Rudy Persico...additional second assistant director (as Rudy A. Persico)
Doug Torres...first assistant director
Art Department
Bryan Belair...construction coordinator
Troy Borisy...leadman
Kim S. Carey...on-set dresser: additional
Cassie Catalanotto...set dresser
Ralph Chabaud...signwriter
James Dupuy...local foreman
Sara Fanelli...carpenter
China Fox...assistant property master (as China Iwata)
Douglas Fox...property master
Thomas J. Glynn...set dresser
Austin Gorg...art director: Milwaukee
Andy Gorzalski...props
Diana Jackson...art assistant
Tim Jackson...general foreman
Monroe Kelly...art director: New Orleans
Brian Kontz...scenic painter
David W. Krummel...set designer
Vince LeBlanc...set dresser (as Vince Le Blanc)
Otto Lindsey...on set dresser
Alisa Lumbreras...scenic artist / scenic gang boss
Stephanie Macomber...stand-by painter (as Stephanie Macomber Kern)
Blake E. Matthys...set dresser
Patrick McGuire...set dresser
Christine Moosher...first assistant decorator
Michael V. Nichols...set dresser
Danny Nick...set dresser
Dan Pemberton...construction coordinator: additional photography
Eric William Pierson...set dresser
Adele Plauche...set designer
Rick Polikowski...propmaker
Raymond Pumilia...set dresser
Michelle Rolland...props
George Sanchez...labor
Billy Sender...set dresser
Leonard R. Spears...lead man
Michael P. Sweeney...assistant property master
Marcus Turchi...carpenter
Frank Zito...carpenter
Steve Rick...property master: reshoot (uncredited)
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron...production sound mixer
Jimmy 'Coach' Armstrong...cable person / second boom operator
Jeremy Balko...additional foley mixer
Nancy Cabrera...foley artist
Ed Callahan...sound editor
Ryan Collison...foley engineer
Dan Fulton...assistant sound editor
Laura Graham...adr supervisor
Doc Kane...adr mixer
Bill Kaplan...sound mixer
Dan Korintus...supervising dialogue editor
Brian Langman...sound effects editor
Mike Poppleton...first assistant sound editor
Terry Porter...re-recording mixer
Will Ralston...stage editor (as Jennifer Ralston)
Nico Salvato...assistant sound editor (as Monique Salvato)
Scott Solan...sound utility
Paul P. Soucek...supervising sound editor
Dirk Stout...boom operator
Bill Sweeney...foley editor
Mario A. Vitale...apprentice sound editor
Daniel Ward...assistant sound editor
Erik Zobler...sound mixer: music mixer
Dean A. Zupancic...re-recording mixer
Jeffrey J. Hartwick...production sound intern (uncredited)
Stephen W. Potter...stage engineer (uncredited)
Shelley Roden...additional foley artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects by
Ron Barr...digital opticals
Ozzie Carmona...digital compositor
Michael Curtis...digital compositor
Roger Dorney...visual effects supervisor
Chris Flynn...lead compositor
Mark Freund...visual effects supervisor
Sari Gennis...3D animator: Pacific Title
Brian Hanable...digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Brad Kalinoski...digital compositor
Patrick Keenan...digital compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Craig Mathieson...digital compositor
Eric Miller...production assistant
Patrick Phillips...visual effects
Bob Wiatr...digital compositor
Stunts
Steve Boyles...stunt double: Bernie Mac
Charles Croughwell...stunt coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Andera...Rigging Grip
Tim Arasheben...camera technician: Wescam camera
Stacy Barnhill...grip
Brian Bartolini...electrician: re-shoots
Bob Bates...electrician
Trevor Carroll-Coe...second assistant camera: "c" camera
Thomas S. Ciciura...assistant camera: Milwaulkee
Dan Cornwall...gaffer
Larry Cottrill...lighting technician
Rick Crank...electrician
Stephen Crowley...key rigging gaffer
Rene Crusto...rigging grip
Dave Duren...best boy rigging electric (as David J. Duren)
Rusty Edmonson...electrician
David Ellis...electrician
Tom Fendley...electrician
Dale Fowler...best boy electric
Donny Fowler...electrician
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez...best boy grip: second unit
Gary Hatfield...camera operator
Sean Patrick Hill...grip
Tony Jenzano...24 frame playback
Robert Kempf...key rigging grip
Lisa Lengyel...first assistant
Jack McCollum...best boy
Tully McCulloch...key rigging gaffer
David McLean...gaffer: second unit
Tony Olivieri...first assistant camera
Harrison Palmer...electrician
Charles Papert...camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: additional photography / steadicam operator
Karen Parsons...dimmer board operator / rigging electrician
Ross Riege...camera production assistant
Mike Robertson...set lighting
Riko Schatke...rigging grip
Chad Schroeder...electrician
Steve Skinner...best boy grip
Dave Spencer...grip
Matt Stenerson...assistant camera
Steve Sudge...rigging electric
Dascious Thomas...key grip
Mike Tyson...electrician
Troy N. Wade...dolly grip
Jason Wawro...camera operator: "b" camera
Mark N. Woods...remote head tech
Steve Zigler...best boy rigging
Matthew McGinn...video assist operator (uncredited)
Casting Department
Nadia Aleyd...casting associate
Lisa S. Beasley...extras casting
Letty Chavarria...extras casting assistant
Lisa Mae Fincannon...casting: New Orleans
LaKeshia Jones...executive in charge of casting
Caitlin McKenna...adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson)
Lauren E. Michon...extras casting intern
Chuck Radtke...extras casting: local
Joni Tackette...extras casting
Bradley Weber...extras casting assistant (as Brad Weber)
Allison Whitmer...casting assistant
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Antonitta Barnes...dresser: Mr. Mac
Artemio Carpio...costumer
Joylynn Huynh...costume intern
Dena Matranga...costumer
Angela Parrish...costume assistant
Carol Sadler...costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor
Nancy Takehara...key costumer
Editorial Department
Ron Barr...digital intermediate editor
Erin Crackel...assistant editor
Ryan Dorney...apprentice editor
Stephanie Ito...digital intermediate producer
Bob Peishel...digital intermediate producer
Kurt Smith...color timer
Byron Wong...first assistant editor
Jamie Mitchell...trailer editor: home video (uncredited)
Location Management
Jeremy Alter...location manager: additional photography
Stephen Andrzejewski...location manager: Chicago
Iddo Lampton Enochs Jr....location manager
Music Department
Michael Boddicker...musician: synthesizer
Thomas A. Carlson...music editor
David Channing...scoring editor
George Doering...musician
Walt Fowler...orchestrator
Germaine Franco...score production coordinator
Mitchell Leib...executive in charge of music
T.J. Lindgren...additional music arranger / additional music programmer
Nicholas Meyers...music editor
Shawn Murphy...orchestra mixer
Vernon Reid...music supervisor / musician: guitar
Peter Rotter...orchestra contractor
Sally Swisher...source music editor
James Thatcher...musician: French horn
Thomas Vicari...scoring mixer
Don Welty...music business and legal affairs
Erik Zobler...score mixer
Frank Macchia...music preparation (uncredited)
Script and Continuity Department
Ray Felipe...script researcher
Rebecca Edelson...script clearance administrator (uncredited)
Transportation Department
Skip Barbay...driver: construction
Frank Benettieri Jr....driver
Donald Binder...driver
Robert Gillis...driver
Chuck Gueno...driver: Mr. Mac
Brad Lips...driver: set dressing
Tom Moore...transportation captain
Shane Summers...transportation coordinator
Additional Crew
Mac Alsfeld...production assistant
Jackie Bazan...publicist
J.B. Benna...production assistant
Lark Bernini...production promotions coordinator
Geri Bleavings...assistant: Mr. Mac
Michelle Lee Brown...key craft service
Kim Buttlar...executive administrator: Gary Barber
Chip Carey...office production assistant
Tom Chung...first assistant accountant
Keiann Collins...dialogue coach: Mr. Mac
Michele Cusick...production assistant
Trang Dang...intern
Robin Dean...production secretary
Marty Elfalan...first assistant accountant
Mark Robert Ellis...sports coordinator
Stephen Finders...maps maker
Charlie French...medic
Larry Garrison...unit publicist
Gregory D. Hemstreet...production accountant
Margie McLamb Holowaty...assistant coordinator / sports department coordinator
Miriam Holder Jacobs...assistant: Angela Bassett
Ingrid Johanson...production coordinator
Brian Koehler...production assistant
Anika Kohon...assistant: Jonathan Glickman
Ross L. Kulma...first aid medic
Rhyan LaMarr...production assistant (as Reign Shaw)
John Landers...craft service assistant
Liz Landers...craft service
Heather Magee-Anderson...assistant: Charles Stone (as Heather Magee)
Raymond Mansfield...assistant: Steven Greener
Leonard Marchand...office production assistant (as Leonard Lavigueur)
Eric Miller...production assistant
Robert Miller...baseball coordinator
Ryan Murray...production assistant: art department
Eric J. Nelson...electronic press kit crew
Brian Niemczyk...set production assistant
Nicholas J. Olszewski...production assistant
Shanalyna C. Palmer...key set production assistant
Charles Rapp...production associate
Bob Reif...production assistant
Ryan Robertson...main title producer
Anthony Rossi III...production secretary
Neil Sadhu...assistant: Derek Evans
Mika Saito...production coordinator: additional photography
Steve Salada...assistant production office coordinator: re-shoots
Sherman Shelton Jr....production assistant
Mark Sonoda...Production Exective
Will Spiva...Miller Park crew
Joni Tackette...crowd promotor
Narges Takesh...story editor
Hirotatsu Taniguchi...production assistant intern
Marlena Thomas...executive administrator: Roger Birnbaum
Steven J. Todd...production associate / production coordinator
L.T. Tolliver...stand-in: Mr. Mac
Ashleigh Tucker...assistant production coordinator
Karen Turner...payroll
Jason Wong...production assistant
Mark N. Woods...remote head technician
Garson Yu...title designer
Marc C. Geschwind...extras coordinator (uncredited)
Lynnanne Zager...adr loop group (uncredited)
Thanks
Leonard Alsfeld...special thanks
Charles Stone III
Writing Credits
Eric Champnella...(story) &
Keith Mitchell...(story)
Eric Champnella...(screenplay) &
Keith Mitchell...(screenplay) and
Howard Michael Gould...(screenplay)
Cast
Bernie Mac...Stan
Angela Bassett...Mo
Michael Rispoli...Boca
Brian White...T-Rex (as Brian J. White)
Ian Anthony Dale...Fukuda
Evan Jones...Fryman
Amaury Nolasco...Minadeo
Dondré T. Whitfield...Skillett (as Dondre Whitfield)
Paul Sorvino...Gus Panas
Earl Billings...Lenny Koron
Chris Noth...Schembri
Neil Brown Jr....Clubhouse Assistant
Scott Martin Brooks...Eddie Richling (as Scott Brooks)
Rich Komenich...Big Horse Borelli
David Devey...Gervis
John McConnell...HOF President
Ric Reitz...HOF President's Assistant
Jaqueline Fleming...Young Woman (as Jaqueline C. Fleming)
Travis Kerber...Earl
Phil Ridarelli...Dad
J. David Ruby...Kid
Beth Lacke...Pilates Instructor
Liz Kaschak...Spinning Instructor
Charles Haugk...Man in Stands (as Charlie Haugk)
Greg Bond...Young
Tom Arnold...Self
Ron Darling...Self
Larry King...Self
Tony Kornheiser...Self
John Salley...Self
Stuart Scott...Self
Michael Wilbon...Self
Jay Leno...Self
Chris Rose...Self
Peter Gammons...Self
Bronzell Miller...Red Sox First Baseman
John D. Vodenlich...Astros Catcher
Andrew Prater...Red Sox Catcher
Steve Guden...Giants Catcher
Bert Beatson...Braves Catcher
Gerald M. Davis Jr....Brewers Player
J. Anthony Brown...First Base Umpire
Jeff Stern...First Base Umpire
Allen Beranek...First Base Umpire
Bob Still...First Base Umpire
Larry Palmer...Umpire
David Furru...Umpire
James Cranston...Umpire
John Schwab...Umpire
Dick Enberg...Brewers Sportscaster
John Gleeson Connolly...Reporter (as John G. Connolly)
Matt DeCaro...Reporter
Keegan-Michael Key...Reporter (as Keegan Michael Key)
Chris Marrs...Reporter
Mykel Shannon Jenkins...Reporter (as Mykel Shannon)
Marco St. John...Reporter
Christian Stolte...Reporter
John Judd...Executive
Scott Benjaminson...Executive
Larry Larson...Barfly
Douglas Torres...Barfly
John O'Neal...Bar Patron
Antonino Paone...Bar Patron
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dane Cook...Sausage Mascot (voice)
Antonio Armstrong...Event Security (uncredited)
Steven Binko...Brewers Fan (uncredited)
John Bobek...Press Box Intern (uncredited)
Brad Chrzanowski...Rod Udivitch (uncredited)
Brandon DeShazer...Press Box Reporter (uncredited)
Carmen Electra...Self (uncredited)
Sheila Ellis...Fan (uncredited)
Nathan Geist...Brewers Fan (uncredited)
Tony Lee Gratz...Press Box Reporter (uncredited)
Ron Handeland Jr....Milwaukee Brewers Fan (uncredited)
Adonnis Jamal...Reporter (uncredited)
David Kraemer...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Ryan Kross...Baseball Player (uncredited)
Christopher Kurzer...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Michael Kuster...Bourne, Milwaukee Brewers Player (uncredited)
Adam Leiphart...Press Box Reporter (uncredited)
Dan Malo...Milwaukee Fan (uncredited)
Johanna McKay...Community Center Director (uncredited)
Heather Papala...Cheering Fan (uncredited)
John Paul...Red Sox Trainer (uncredited)
Doug Phillips...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Drew Plummer...Seaborn (uncredited)
Karen Pritchett...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Rekkhan...Brewers Fan (uncredited)
Jozef K. Richards...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Will Spiva...Will Spiva (uncredited)
Dennis Thomas IV...Locker Room Attendent (uncredited)
Riv Tyler...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Dariush Vollenweider...Milwaukee Player (uncredited)
Avery White...Team Trainer (uncredited)
Produced by
Gary Barber...producer
Roger Birnbaum...producer
Timothy M. Bourne...executive producer
Derek Evans...co-producer
Jonathan Glickman...executive producer
Steven Greener...executive producer
Frank Marshall...executive producer
Maggie Wilde...producer
Jay Williams...content producer
Music by
John Powell
Cinematography by
Shane Hurlbut...director of photography
Film Editing by
Bill Pankow
Casting By
Gail Goldberg
Marcia Ross
Production Design by
Maher Ahmad
Set Decoration by
Diane Lederman
Costume Design by
Salvador Pérez Jr.
Makeup Department
Nathan J. Busch II...hair department head (as Nathan Busch)
Teressia Carter...hair stylist: Mr. Mac
Stacy Kelly...key makeup artist
Kimberley Kirkpatrick...assistant makeup artist
Vonda K. Morris...makeup department head
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin...makeup artist
Donna Spahn...key hair stylist (as Donna Spahn-Jones)
Ellie Winslow...makeup artist: Ms. Bassett
Production Management
Timothy M. Bourne...unit production manager
Gregor Wilson...production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Davis...second assistant director
Rudy Persico...additional second assistant director (as Rudy A. Persico)
Doug Torres...first assistant director
Art Department
Bryan Belair...construction coordinator
Troy Borisy...leadman
Kim S. Carey...on-set dresser: additional
Cassie Catalanotto...set dresser
Ralph Chabaud...signwriter
James Dupuy...local foreman
Sara Fanelli...carpenter
China Fox...assistant property master (as China Iwata)
Douglas Fox...property master
Thomas J. Glynn...set dresser
Austin Gorg...art director: Milwaukee
Andy Gorzalski...props
Diana Jackson...art assistant
Tim Jackson...general foreman
Monroe Kelly...art director: New Orleans
Brian Kontz...scenic painter
David W. Krummel...set designer
Vince LeBlanc...set dresser (as Vince Le Blanc)
Otto Lindsey...on set dresser
Alisa Lumbreras...scenic artist / scenic gang boss
Stephanie Macomber...stand-by painter (as Stephanie Macomber Kern)
Blake E. Matthys...set dresser
Patrick McGuire...set dresser
Christine Moosher...first assistant decorator
Michael V. Nichols...set dresser
Danny Nick...set dresser
Dan Pemberton...construction coordinator: additional photography
Eric William Pierson...set dresser
Adele Plauche...set designer
Rick Polikowski...propmaker
Raymond Pumilia...set dresser
Michelle Rolland...props
George Sanchez...labor
Billy Sender...set dresser
Leonard R. Spears...lead man
Michael P. Sweeney...assistant property master
Marcus Turchi...carpenter
Frank Zito...carpenter
Steve Rick...property master: reshoot (uncredited)
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron...production sound mixer
Jimmy 'Coach' Armstrong...cable person / second boom operator
Jeremy Balko...additional foley mixer
Nancy Cabrera...foley artist
Ed Callahan...sound editor
Ryan Collison...foley engineer
Dan Fulton...assistant sound editor
Laura Graham...adr supervisor
Doc Kane...adr mixer
Bill Kaplan...sound mixer
Dan Korintus...supervising dialogue editor
Brian Langman...sound effects editor
Mike Poppleton...first assistant sound editor
Terry Porter...re-recording mixer
Will Ralston...stage editor (as Jennifer Ralston)
Nico Salvato...assistant sound editor (as Monique Salvato)
Scott Solan...sound utility
Paul P. Soucek...supervising sound editor
Dirk Stout...boom operator
Bill Sweeney...foley editor
Mario A. Vitale...apprentice sound editor
Daniel Ward...assistant sound editor
Erik Zobler...sound mixer: music mixer
Dean A. Zupancic...re-recording mixer
Jeffrey J. Hartwick...production sound intern (uncredited)
Stephen W. Potter...stage engineer (uncredited)
Shelley Roden...additional foley artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects by
Ron Barr...digital opticals
Ozzie Carmona...digital compositor
Michael Curtis...digital compositor
Roger Dorney...visual effects supervisor
Chris Flynn...lead compositor
Mark Freund...visual effects supervisor
Sari Gennis...3D animator: Pacific Title
Brian Hanable...digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Brad Kalinoski...digital compositor
Patrick Keenan...digital compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Craig Mathieson...digital compositor
Eric Miller...production assistant
Patrick Phillips...visual effects
Bob Wiatr...digital compositor
Stunts
Steve Boyles...stunt double: Bernie Mac
Charles Croughwell...stunt coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Andera...Rigging Grip
Tim Arasheben...camera technician: Wescam camera
Stacy Barnhill...grip
Brian Bartolini...electrician: re-shoots
Bob Bates...electrician
Trevor Carroll-Coe...second assistant camera: "c" camera
Thomas S. Ciciura...assistant camera: Milwaulkee
Dan Cornwall...gaffer
Larry Cottrill...lighting technician
Rick Crank...electrician
Stephen Crowley...key rigging gaffer
Rene Crusto...rigging grip
Dave Duren...best boy rigging electric (as David J. Duren)
Rusty Edmonson...electrician
David Ellis...electrician
Tom Fendley...electrician
Dale Fowler...best boy electric
Donny Fowler...electrician
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez...best boy grip: second unit
Gary Hatfield...camera operator
Sean Patrick Hill...grip
Tony Jenzano...24 frame playback
Robert Kempf...key rigging grip
Lisa Lengyel...first assistant
Jack McCollum...best boy
Tully McCulloch...key rigging gaffer
David McLean...gaffer: second unit
Tony Olivieri...first assistant camera
Harrison Palmer...electrician
Charles Papert...camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: additional photography / steadicam operator
Karen Parsons...dimmer board operator / rigging electrician
Ross Riege...camera production assistant
Mike Robertson...set lighting
Riko Schatke...rigging grip
Chad Schroeder...electrician
Steve Skinner...best boy grip
Dave Spencer...grip
Matt Stenerson...assistant camera
Steve Sudge...rigging electric
Dascious Thomas...key grip
Mike Tyson...electrician
Troy N. Wade...dolly grip
Jason Wawro...camera operator: "b" camera
Mark N. Woods...remote head tech
Steve Zigler...best boy rigging
Matthew McGinn...video assist operator (uncredited)
Casting Department
Nadia Aleyd...casting associate
Lisa S. Beasley...extras casting
Letty Chavarria...extras casting assistant
Lisa Mae Fincannon...casting: New Orleans
LaKeshia Jones...executive in charge of casting
Caitlin McKenna...adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson)
Lauren E. Michon...extras casting intern
Chuck Radtke...extras casting: local
Joni Tackette...extras casting
Bradley Weber...extras casting assistant (as Brad Weber)
Allison Whitmer...casting assistant
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Antonitta Barnes...dresser: Mr. Mac
Artemio Carpio...costumer
Joylynn Huynh...costume intern
Dena Matranga...costumer
Angela Parrish...costume assistant
Carol Sadler...costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor
Nancy Takehara...key costumer
Editorial Department
Ron Barr...digital intermediate editor
Erin Crackel...assistant editor
Ryan Dorney...apprentice editor
Stephanie Ito...digital intermediate producer
Bob Peishel...digital intermediate producer
Kurt Smith...color timer
Byron Wong...first assistant editor
Jamie Mitchell...trailer editor: home video (uncredited)
Location Management
Jeremy Alter...location manager: additional photography
Stephen Andrzejewski...location manager: Chicago
Iddo Lampton Enochs Jr....location manager
Music Department
Michael Boddicker...musician: synthesizer
Thomas A. Carlson...music editor
David Channing...scoring editor
George Doering...musician
Walt Fowler...orchestrator
Germaine Franco...score production coordinator
Mitchell Leib...executive in charge of music
T.J. Lindgren...additional music arranger / additional music programmer
Nicholas Meyers...music editor
Shawn Murphy...orchestra mixer
Vernon Reid...music supervisor / musician: guitar
Peter Rotter...orchestra contractor
Sally Swisher...source music editor
James Thatcher...musician: French horn
Thomas Vicari...scoring mixer
Don Welty...music business and legal affairs
Erik Zobler...score mixer
Frank Macchia...music preparation (uncredited)
Script and Continuity Department
Ray Felipe...script researcher
Rebecca Edelson...script clearance administrator (uncredited)
Transportation Department
Skip Barbay...driver: construction
Frank Benettieri Jr....driver
Donald Binder...driver
Robert Gillis...driver
Chuck Gueno...driver: Mr. Mac
Brad Lips...driver: set dressing
Tom Moore...transportation captain
Shane Summers...transportation coordinator
Additional Crew
Mac Alsfeld...production assistant
Jackie Bazan...publicist
J.B. Benna...production assistant
Lark Bernini...production promotions coordinator
Geri Bleavings...assistant: Mr. Mac
Michelle Lee Brown...key craft service
Kim Buttlar...executive administrator: Gary Barber
Chip Carey...office production assistant
Tom Chung...first assistant accountant
Keiann Collins...dialogue coach: Mr. Mac
Michele Cusick...production assistant
Trang Dang...intern
Robin Dean...production secretary
Marty Elfalan...first assistant accountant
Mark Robert Ellis...sports coordinator
Stephen Finders...maps maker
Charlie French...medic
Larry Garrison...unit publicist
Gregory D. Hemstreet...production accountant
Margie McLamb Holowaty...assistant coordinator / sports department coordinator
Miriam Holder Jacobs...assistant: Angela Bassett
Ingrid Johanson...production coordinator
Brian Koehler...production assistant
Anika Kohon...assistant: Jonathan Glickman
Ross L. Kulma...first aid medic
Rhyan LaMarr...production assistant (as Reign Shaw)
John Landers...craft service assistant
Liz Landers...craft service
Heather Magee-Anderson...assistant: Charles Stone (as Heather Magee)
Raymond Mansfield...assistant: Steven Greener
Leonard Marchand...office production assistant (as Leonard Lavigueur)
Eric Miller...production assistant
Robert Miller...baseball coordinator
Ryan Murray...production assistant: art department
Eric J. Nelson...electronic press kit crew
Brian Niemczyk...set production assistant
Nicholas J. Olszewski...production assistant
Shanalyna C. Palmer...key set production assistant
Charles Rapp...production associate
Bob Reif...production assistant
Ryan Robertson...main title producer
Anthony Rossi III...production secretary
Neil Sadhu...assistant: Derek Evans
Mika Saito...production coordinator: additional photography
Steve Salada...assistant production office coordinator: re-shoots
Sherman Shelton Jr....production assistant
Mark Sonoda...Production Exective
Will Spiva...Miller Park crew
Joni Tackette...crowd promotor
Narges Takesh...story editor
Hirotatsu Taniguchi...production assistant intern
Marlena Thomas...executive administrator: Roger Birnbaum
Steven J. Todd...production associate / production coordinator
L.T. Tolliver...stand-in: Mr. Mac
Ashleigh Tucker...assistant production coordinator
Karen Turner...payroll
Jason Wong...production assistant
Mark N. Woods...remote head technician
Garson Yu...title designer
Marc C. Geschwind...extras coordinator (uncredited)
Lynnanne Zager...adr loop group (uncredited)
Thanks
Leonard Alsfeld...special thanks