Disclaimer: We have no affiliation with this movie and have no rights whatsoever to the images below from the movie. This is for educational and historical value only. Image, video, and audio files are used in accordance with Fair Use and are property of the film copyright holders.
Angels In The Infield (2000) - more info coming soon
Directed by
Robert King
Writing Credits
Richard Conlin...(characters)
Robert King...(story) and
Holly Goldberg Sloan...(story)
Robert King...(teleplay) and
Garrett K. Schiff...(teleplay)
Cast
Patrick Warburton...Eddie 'Steady' Everett
Britt Irvin...Laurel Everett (as Brittney Irvin)
Kurt Fuller...Simon
Rebecca Jenkins...Claire Everett
Duane Davis...Randy Fleck
Beau Starr...Gus Keeler
Colin Fox...The Devil
Peter Keleghan...Dexter Deekin
Dan Duran...Rex Lombard
David Alan Grier...Bob Bugler
Leif Anderson...Student
Joanne Boland...Pretty Baseball Groupie
Joe Bostick...Soren Fishtgf-Jist
Tannis Burnett...Dejected Fan (as Tannie Burnett)
Laura Catalano...Ballet Teacher
Rufus Crawford...Assistant Manager
Shane Daly...Indian Base Chaser
Adam David...Jay Snodgrass
Neil Girvan...Angel Catcher
Miku Graham...Celine Dion Wannable
Tamara Hickey...Pretty Elevator Woman
Kyle Kass...Piano Playing Kid (as Kyle Kassardjian)
Guilio Kukurugya...St. Peter (as Cuilio Kukurugya)
Hannah Lochner...Young Laurel
Paul A. MacFarlane...Babe Ruth (Angel)
Jamie McRoberts...Opera Singing Kid
Brian Paul...Umpire
Jeanette Roxborough...Lily Hart
Peter Simtic...Jacobs
Rachel Skarsten...Brigitte
David Sparrow...Taxi Driver
David Talbot...Valet
Wayne Ward...Male Ballet Dancer
Scotty Watson...Hot Dog Vendor (as Scott Watson)
Rudy Webb...Usher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Zoltan Buday...Devil's Minion (uncredited)
Kevin Rushton...Angel (uncredited)
Michael Segovia...Dejected Fan's Son (uncredited)
Andrew Wolfe...Twin (uncredited)
Joshua Wolfe...Twin (uncredited)
Produced by
Roger Birnbaum...executive producer
Fitch Cady...producer
Deb LeFaive...co-producer
Holly Goldberg Sloan...co-producer
Irby Smith...co-producer
Gary Stutman...co-producer
Music by
Ira Newborn
Cinematography by
James Gardner
Film Editing by
Corky Ehlers
Casting By
Gary M. Zuckerbrod
Production Design by
Dennis Davenport
Art Direction by
Michael Shocrylas
Set Decoration by
Gordon Sim...(as Gord Sim)
Costume Design by
Sherry McMorran
Makeup Department
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti...hair stylist (as Mary Lou Green)
Marlene Schneider...make-up (as Marlen Schneider)
Production Management
Deb LeFaive...unit production manager
Miguel Ángel Poveda...post-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael J. Bowman...second assistant director: second unit
Derby Crewe...second assistant director
Wendy Ord...first assistant director
Michal Page...third assistant director
Art Department
Dan Bezaire...property master
Victoria Hamilton...key scenic artist
Aleksandra Marinkovich...art department apprentice
Keith Sly...set decoration leadman
Sound Department
Tim Chilton...foley artist
Bob Costanza...sound effects editor
Stuart French...production sound mixer
Michael Miller...adr mixer
Terry O'Bright...re-recording mixer
Keith Rogers...re-recording mixer
Special Effects by
Tomas Hartl...special effects technician
Tatjana Hutinec...special effects costumes
Dean Stewart...special effects office administrator
Visual Effects by
Phil Jones...visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Stunts
Mongo Andrews...stunt rigger
Ermes Blarasin...stunt player
Steve Lucescu...stunt rigger
Edward A. Queffelec...stunt double
Branko Racki...stunt coordinator
Robert Racki...utility stunts
Kevin Rushton...stunts
Camera and Electrical Department
John Biggar...gaffer
Jonathan Churchill...aerial rigger
Robert Kennedy...electrician
Tim Lewis...assistant camera
Ryan McMaster...camera operator
Adam Quinn...assistant camera
Michael Rintoul...camera operator
Casting Department
Stephanie Gorin...casting: Canada
Location Management
Derek Brady...location manager
Ron Gwynne...location scout
Music Department
Jeff Bunnell...musician: trumpet
Brad Gillis...composer: background cues
Tanya Noel Hill...assistant music editor
Don Nemitz...orchestrator
James Thatcher...musician: french horn
Script and Continuity Department
Daniela Saioni...script supervisor
Transportation Department
Lee Bryan...picture car coordinator
Jim Kennedy...transportation coordinator
Additional Crew
Alexandra MacKenzie Carter...production coordinator
Dawn H. Fisher...assistant accountant
Peter M. Green...production executive (uncredited)
Christian Hamilton...assistant production coordinator
Cynthia Hess...tutor
Rick Johnston...baseball consultant
Jocelyn Snowden...choreographer
Robert King
Writing Credits
Richard Conlin...(characters)
Robert King...(story) and
Holly Goldberg Sloan...(story)
Robert King...(teleplay) and
Garrett K. Schiff...(teleplay)
Cast
Patrick Warburton...Eddie 'Steady' Everett
Britt Irvin...Laurel Everett (as Brittney Irvin)
Kurt Fuller...Simon
Rebecca Jenkins...Claire Everett
Duane Davis...Randy Fleck
Beau Starr...Gus Keeler
Colin Fox...The Devil
Peter Keleghan...Dexter Deekin
Dan Duran...Rex Lombard
David Alan Grier...Bob Bugler
Leif Anderson...Student
Joanne Boland...Pretty Baseball Groupie
Joe Bostick...Soren Fishtgf-Jist
Tannis Burnett...Dejected Fan (as Tannie Burnett)
Laura Catalano...Ballet Teacher
Rufus Crawford...Assistant Manager
Shane Daly...Indian Base Chaser
Adam David...Jay Snodgrass
Neil Girvan...Angel Catcher
Miku Graham...Celine Dion Wannable
Tamara Hickey...Pretty Elevator Woman
Kyle Kass...Piano Playing Kid (as Kyle Kassardjian)
Guilio Kukurugya...St. Peter (as Cuilio Kukurugya)
Hannah Lochner...Young Laurel
Paul A. MacFarlane...Babe Ruth (Angel)
Jamie McRoberts...Opera Singing Kid
Brian Paul...Umpire
Jeanette Roxborough...Lily Hart
Peter Simtic...Jacobs
Rachel Skarsten...Brigitte
David Sparrow...Taxi Driver
David Talbot...Valet
Wayne Ward...Male Ballet Dancer
Scotty Watson...Hot Dog Vendor (as Scott Watson)
Rudy Webb...Usher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Zoltan Buday...Devil's Minion (uncredited)
Kevin Rushton...Angel (uncredited)
Michael Segovia...Dejected Fan's Son (uncredited)
Andrew Wolfe...Twin (uncredited)
Joshua Wolfe...Twin (uncredited)
Produced by
Roger Birnbaum...executive producer
Fitch Cady...producer
Deb LeFaive...co-producer
Holly Goldberg Sloan...co-producer
Irby Smith...co-producer
Gary Stutman...co-producer
Music by
Ira Newborn
Cinematography by
James Gardner
Film Editing by
Corky Ehlers
Casting By
Gary M. Zuckerbrod
Production Design by
Dennis Davenport
Art Direction by
Michael Shocrylas
Set Decoration by
Gordon Sim...(as Gord Sim)
Costume Design by
Sherry McMorran
Makeup Department
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti...hair stylist (as Mary Lou Green)
Marlene Schneider...make-up (as Marlen Schneider)
Production Management
Deb LeFaive...unit production manager
Miguel Ángel Poveda...post-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael J. Bowman...second assistant director: second unit
Derby Crewe...second assistant director
Wendy Ord...first assistant director
Michal Page...third assistant director
Art Department
Dan Bezaire...property master
Victoria Hamilton...key scenic artist
Aleksandra Marinkovich...art department apprentice
Keith Sly...set decoration leadman
Sound Department
Tim Chilton...foley artist
Bob Costanza...sound effects editor
Stuart French...production sound mixer
Michael Miller...adr mixer
Terry O'Bright...re-recording mixer
Keith Rogers...re-recording mixer
Special Effects by
Tomas Hartl...special effects technician
Tatjana Hutinec...special effects costumes
Dean Stewart...special effects office administrator
Visual Effects by
Phil Jones...visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Stunts
Mongo Andrews...stunt rigger
Ermes Blarasin...stunt player
Steve Lucescu...stunt rigger
Edward A. Queffelec...stunt double
Branko Racki...stunt coordinator
Robert Racki...utility stunts
Kevin Rushton...stunts
Camera and Electrical Department
John Biggar...gaffer
Jonathan Churchill...aerial rigger
Robert Kennedy...electrician
Tim Lewis...assistant camera
Ryan McMaster...camera operator
Adam Quinn...assistant camera
Michael Rintoul...camera operator
Casting Department
Stephanie Gorin...casting: Canada
Location Management
Derek Brady...location manager
Ron Gwynne...location scout
Music Department
Jeff Bunnell...musician: trumpet
Brad Gillis...composer: background cues
Tanya Noel Hill...assistant music editor
Don Nemitz...orchestrator
James Thatcher...musician: french horn
Script and Continuity Department
Daniela Saioni...script supervisor
Transportation Department
Lee Bryan...picture car coordinator
Jim Kennedy...transportation coordinator
Additional Crew
Alexandra MacKenzie Carter...production coordinator
Dawn H. Fisher...assistant accountant
Peter M. Green...production executive (uncredited)
Christian Hamilton...assistant production coordinator
Cynthia Hess...tutor
Rick Johnston...baseball consultant
Jocelyn Snowden...choreographer