Disclaimer: We have no affiliation with this movie and have no rights whatsoever to the images below from the movie. This is for educational and historical value only. Image, video, and audio files are used in accordance with Fair Use and are property of the film copyright holders.
Chasing 3000 (2010) - More info coming soon
Directed by
Gregory J. Lanesey
Writing Credits
Bill Mikita...(screenplay) &
Cris D'Annunzio...(screenplay) and
Gregory J. Lanesey...(screenplay) (as Greg Lomesey)
Bill Mikita...(story) &
Cris D'Annunzio...(story)
Cast
Ray Liotta...Adult Mickey Straka
Trevor Morgan...Teenage Mickey Straka
Rory Culkin...Teenage Roger Straka
Lauren Holly...Marilyn Straka
Keith David...Officer L. highway patrolman
Seymour Cassel...Poppy
M. Emmet Walsh...Chuck Ireland
Ricardo Chavira...Dr. Boogie
Michael O'Keefe...Dr. Stuart
Tania Raymonde...Kelly
Lori Petty...Deputy Fryman
Kevin Gage...Short Order Cook
Andrew Bryniarski...Gang Member
Willa Holland...Jamie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Scott Aaronson...Baseball Coach
Matt Abshire...Bobby
Michael R. Aubele...Dad
Nicholas Brady...Young Roger
Mercedes Connor...Admittance Nurse
Cris D'Annunzio...Principal Motley
Dan Fastuca...Gang Member
Michael Govia...The Minister
Ryan R. Johnson...ER Doctor
Jay Karnes...Adult Roger
Drake Kemper...Danny
Madison Lanesey...Maddy Straka
Meritt Latimore...Pirates Fan
Louis Lombardi...Short Order Cook
Zander Lyons...Young baseball player
Ryan March...Mets Catcher
Christopher May...Coach Johnson
Katie Piel...Jr. Nurse K. Copland (as Katie Piel)
Joda Pyle...Umpire
Alisa Schulz...Sally waitress
Patrick Sebes...Bobby Straka
Alisa Shulz...Waitress
Max Van Ville...Catcher
Blake Woodyard...Young MIckey
Zakk Wylde...Gang Leader
Roberto Clemente...Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Calvin Dean...Home Plate Umpire (uncredited)
Geoffrey Gould...ER Doctor (uncredited)
Bill Mikita...First Base Coach (uncredited)
David Morse...Pirates Fan (uncredited)
Produced by
Jeff Blauvelt...producer
Patrick Gallagher...executive producer (as Patrick F. Gallagher)
Michael O. Gallant...line producer
Ryan R. Johnson...producer
Bill Mikita...producer
Steve Mikita...co-producer
Matt Radecki...producer
Music by
Lawrence Shragge
Cinematography by
Denis Maloney
Film Editing by
Shannon Mitchell
Casting By
Shannon Makhanian
Production Design by
Kenn Coplan
Set Decoration by
Rose Shawhan
Costume Design by
Marianne Parker
Makeup Department
Nina Darguzis...makeup artist
Fiona Distefano...key makeup artist
Rocky Faulkner...makeup department head
Sheila Moran...hair department head
Production Management
Daniel Benedict...unit production manager: Los Angeles
Cory Cope...unit production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Gramo...day player additional second assistant director
Eric McElveen...second second assistant director
Jon Recher...second assistant director
Anthony J. Rickert-Epstein...second unit director
Christopher Scott...second second assistant director
Kimberly Stuckwisch...second second assistant director
Joe Suarez...first assistant director (as Joseph Suarez)
Art Department
Gary Ambrosia...art department assistant
Michael Barakat...art director: Pittsburgh
Sara Geralds...art production assistant
Matt Hausmann...art director: Los Angeles / graphic designer: Los Angeles / leadman
Greg Manke...art swing
Nicole Ruby...property master
Robert Ruggeri...art swing
Sarah Skiles...on-set dresser / set dresser
Jason Baldwin Stewart...swing (as Jason E. Baldwin)
Sound Department
Brandon Barnts...sound mixer
Samuel Ebnet Jr....boom operator
Marc Glassman...sound effects editor
Jeremy Grody...re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Isaac Harrison...assistant foley artist
Markus Innocenti...dialogue editor
Maciek Malish...adr editor
Chris Munyon...foley mixer
Richard Partlow...foley artist (as Rick Partlow)
Ryan Putz...boom operator
Adam Rabinowitz...production sound mixer
Matt Snedecor...sound recordist
Peter Waggoner...adr engineer
Visual Effects by
Anthony Barcelo...digital compositor
Andrew Jewell...compositor
Jun Ren...digital production manager
Felix Xu...compositing supervisor
Stunts
Sean Andrew...stunt driver (as Sean Bowen)
Taylor Gerard Hart...stunt driver
Hiro Koda...stunt coordinator
Brandon Loeser...stunt double: Trevor Morgan
Heidi Pascoe...stunt double: Tania Raymonde
Camera and Electrical Department
Loren Barton...assistant camera
Sharla Cipicchio...first assistant camera
Lucia Diaz...key grip
Chad Djubek...electrician
David Gamble...best boy grip
Dana Gonzales...director of photography: Pittsburgh
Brian Hart...Steadicam operator
Michael Brian Hart...Steadicam operator / steadicam operator
Adam Kalidonis...still photographer
Sarah Keally...electrician
Brandon M. Kelly...video assist operator (as Brandon Kelly)
Christopher Kidder...dolly grip
Nicolas Martin...Steadicam operator / crane operator
Adam Maywhort...best boy grip
Dominic Mecchia...grip
David Navarro...gaffer
Seth Orozco...second assistant camera: Pittsburgh
Dan Preiser...electrician
Justin Rhoads...grip
Lucia Diaz Sas...key grip / second camera operator
Doug Stanczak...grip: Pittsburgh
David Stiemetz...electrician
Nick Tallo...dolly grip
Victoria Tidmarch...additional assistant camera
Jared Wellman...grip
Paul Wittenberger...electrician
Jaxon Woods...electrician
Don Yockey...grip: Pittsburgh
Julien Zeitouni...first assistant camera: additional camera
John Zivelonghi...additional gaffer / best boy electric
Casting Department
Tina Kerr...extras casting
Jacque Lawson...extras coordinator: on set (uncredited)
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hillari James...costume supervisor
Liuba Randolph...costume design assistant (as Liuba Belyansky)
Editorial Department
Sean Lawrence...colorist: dailies
Bobby Maruvada...digital intermediate colorist
Jeff Stone...first assistant editor
Jennifer Vecchiarello...assistant editor
Location Management
Jaimie Ballance...key location assistant
Brendan Fallon...location scout
Yolanda Garcia...location assistant
Gillian Luera...assistant location manager (as Gillian Evans)
Sarah Talitha Moore...location assistant
Tim Van der Voort...location assistant
Lynn M. van Kuilenburg...location manager
Music Department
Richard Bronskill...orchestrator
Sean Fernald...music supervisor
Hoong Bee Lim...music assistant
Michael Stern...additional music engineer
Sonia Wisgo...music editor
Jeff Wolpert...scoring mixer
Script and Continuity Department
Kathy McHugh...script supervisor
Transportation Department
Stephanie Baltierra...picture cars coordinator
Paul Feddersen...transportation coordinator
Hugo R. Ocana...driver (as Hugo Ocana)
Benjamin Rivera...driver: honeywagon
Lew Strong...driver
Jimmy West...production van operator (as Jim West)
Additional Crew
Chris Alexander...office production assistant
Stephanie Bertoni...production assistant
Josh Coleman...production assistant
Bernardo Coppola...office production assistant
Wes Cueto...production assistant
Erin Dodson...office production assistant (as Erin McMahon)
Alison Evans...production assistant
Jarrett Fisher...production assistant
Larry Fojtik...production coordinator
Larry Kingery Fojtik...production coordinator
John Frick...production accountant
Paul Gebeau...key set production assistant
Justin Gillett...production assistant
Theodora 'Theo' Holt...craft service
Terry James...production assistant
Jonathan Joseph...production assistant
Andy Kelemen...production assistant
Brandon M. Kelly...production assistant (as Brandon Kelly)
Andrew Klingensmith...production assistant
Richard Lilly...production assistant
Merissa Lombardo...assistant to director
Matt McCombs...international sales
Julie Moffa...craft service
Jennifer Owen...production assistant
Dave Paige...key set production assistant
Heidi Popp...craft service
David Roberson...publicist
Dennis Sandoval...production assistant
Matt Todd...production assistant
Sara Van der Voort...assistant production coordinator
Cherokee Walker...helicopter pilot
Michael Watt...office production assistant
Mike Watt...office production assistant
Katie Woolridge...production assistant
Thanks
Jessica Conner...thanks
Bob Sharka...thanks
Gregory J. Lanesey
Writing Credits
Bill Mikita...(screenplay) &
Cris D'Annunzio...(screenplay) and
Gregory J. Lanesey...(screenplay) (as Greg Lomesey)
Bill Mikita...(story) &
Cris D'Annunzio...(story)
Cast
Ray Liotta...Adult Mickey Straka
Trevor Morgan...Teenage Mickey Straka
Rory Culkin...Teenage Roger Straka
Lauren Holly...Marilyn Straka
Keith David...Officer L. highway patrolman
Seymour Cassel...Poppy
M. Emmet Walsh...Chuck Ireland
Ricardo Chavira...Dr. Boogie
Michael O'Keefe...Dr. Stuart
Tania Raymonde...Kelly
Lori Petty...Deputy Fryman
Kevin Gage...Short Order Cook
Andrew Bryniarski...Gang Member
Willa Holland...Jamie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Scott Aaronson...Baseball Coach
Matt Abshire...Bobby
Michael R. Aubele...Dad
Nicholas Brady...Young Roger
Mercedes Connor...Admittance Nurse
Cris D'Annunzio...Principal Motley
Dan Fastuca...Gang Member
Michael Govia...The Minister
Ryan R. Johnson...ER Doctor
Jay Karnes...Adult Roger
Drake Kemper...Danny
Madison Lanesey...Maddy Straka
Meritt Latimore...Pirates Fan
Louis Lombardi...Short Order Cook
Zander Lyons...Young baseball player
Ryan March...Mets Catcher
Christopher May...Coach Johnson
Katie Piel...Jr. Nurse K. Copland (as Katie Piel)
Joda Pyle...Umpire
Alisa Schulz...Sally waitress
Patrick Sebes...Bobby Straka
Alisa Shulz...Waitress
Max Van Ville...Catcher
Blake Woodyard...Young MIckey
Zakk Wylde...Gang Leader
Roberto Clemente...Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Calvin Dean...Home Plate Umpire (uncredited)
Geoffrey Gould...ER Doctor (uncredited)
Bill Mikita...First Base Coach (uncredited)
David Morse...Pirates Fan (uncredited)
Produced by
Jeff Blauvelt...producer
Patrick Gallagher...executive producer (as Patrick F. Gallagher)
Michael O. Gallant...line producer
Ryan R. Johnson...producer
Bill Mikita...producer
Steve Mikita...co-producer
Matt Radecki...producer
Music by
Lawrence Shragge
Cinematography by
Denis Maloney
Film Editing by
Shannon Mitchell
Casting By
Shannon Makhanian
Production Design by
Kenn Coplan
Set Decoration by
Rose Shawhan
Costume Design by
Marianne Parker
Makeup Department
Nina Darguzis...makeup artist
Fiona Distefano...key makeup artist
Rocky Faulkner...makeup department head
Sheila Moran...hair department head
Production Management
Daniel Benedict...unit production manager: Los Angeles
Cory Cope...unit production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Gramo...day player additional second assistant director
Eric McElveen...second second assistant director
Jon Recher...second assistant director
Anthony J. Rickert-Epstein...second unit director
Christopher Scott...second second assistant director
Kimberly Stuckwisch...second second assistant director
Joe Suarez...first assistant director (as Joseph Suarez)
Art Department
Gary Ambrosia...art department assistant
Michael Barakat...art director: Pittsburgh
Sara Geralds...art production assistant
Matt Hausmann...art director: Los Angeles / graphic designer: Los Angeles / leadman
Greg Manke...art swing
Nicole Ruby...property master
Robert Ruggeri...art swing
Sarah Skiles...on-set dresser / set dresser
Jason Baldwin Stewart...swing (as Jason E. Baldwin)
Sound Department
Brandon Barnts...sound mixer
Samuel Ebnet Jr....boom operator
Marc Glassman...sound effects editor
Jeremy Grody...re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Isaac Harrison...assistant foley artist
Markus Innocenti...dialogue editor
Maciek Malish...adr editor
Chris Munyon...foley mixer
Richard Partlow...foley artist (as Rick Partlow)
Ryan Putz...boom operator
Adam Rabinowitz...production sound mixer
Matt Snedecor...sound recordist
Peter Waggoner...adr engineer
Visual Effects by
Anthony Barcelo...digital compositor
Andrew Jewell...compositor
Jun Ren...digital production manager
Felix Xu...compositing supervisor
Stunts
Sean Andrew...stunt driver (as Sean Bowen)
Taylor Gerard Hart...stunt driver
Hiro Koda...stunt coordinator
Brandon Loeser...stunt double: Trevor Morgan
Heidi Pascoe...stunt double: Tania Raymonde
Camera and Electrical Department
Loren Barton...assistant camera
Sharla Cipicchio...first assistant camera
Lucia Diaz...key grip
Chad Djubek...electrician
David Gamble...best boy grip
Dana Gonzales...director of photography: Pittsburgh
Brian Hart...Steadicam operator
Michael Brian Hart...Steadicam operator / steadicam operator
Adam Kalidonis...still photographer
Sarah Keally...electrician
Brandon M. Kelly...video assist operator (as Brandon Kelly)
Christopher Kidder...dolly grip
Nicolas Martin...Steadicam operator / crane operator
Adam Maywhort...best boy grip
Dominic Mecchia...grip
David Navarro...gaffer
Seth Orozco...second assistant camera: Pittsburgh
Dan Preiser...electrician
Justin Rhoads...grip
Lucia Diaz Sas...key grip / second camera operator
Doug Stanczak...grip: Pittsburgh
David Stiemetz...electrician
Nick Tallo...dolly grip
Victoria Tidmarch...additional assistant camera
Jared Wellman...grip
Paul Wittenberger...electrician
Jaxon Woods...electrician
Don Yockey...grip: Pittsburgh
Julien Zeitouni...first assistant camera: additional camera
John Zivelonghi...additional gaffer / best boy electric
Casting Department
Tina Kerr...extras casting
Jacque Lawson...extras coordinator: on set (uncredited)
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hillari James...costume supervisor
Liuba Randolph...costume design assistant (as Liuba Belyansky)
Editorial Department
Sean Lawrence...colorist: dailies
Bobby Maruvada...digital intermediate colorist
Jeff Stone...first assistant editor
Jennifer Vecchiarello...assistant editor
Location Management
Jaimie Ballance...key location assistant
Brendan Fallon...location scout
Yolanda Garcia...location assistant
Gillian Luera...assistant location manager (as Gillian Evans)
Sarah Talitha Moore...location assistant
Tim Van der Voort...location assistant
Lynn M. van Kuilenburg...location manager
Music Department
Richard Bronskill...orchestrator
Sean Fernald...music supervisor
Hoong Bee Lim...music assistant
Michael Stern...additional music engineer
Sonia Wisgo...music editor
Jeff Wolpert...scoring mixer
Script and Continuity Department
Kathy McHugh...script supervisor
Transportation Department
Stephanie Baltierra...picture cars coordinator
Paul Feddersen...transportation coordinator
Hugo R. Ocana...driver (as Hugo Ocana)
Benjamin Rivera...driver: honeywagon
Lew Strong...driver
Jimmy West...production van operator (as Jim West)
Additional Crew
Chris Alexander...office production assistant
Stephanie Bertoni...production assistant
Josh Coleman...production assistant
Bernardo Coppola...office production assistant
Wes Cueto...production assistant
Erin Dodson...office production assistant (as Erin McMahon)
Alison Evans...production assistant
Jarrett Fisher...production assistant
Larry Fojtik...production coordinator
Larry Kingery Fojtik...production coordinator
John Frick...production accountant
Paul Gebeau...key set production assistant
Justin Gillett...production assistant
Theodora 'Theo' Holt...craft service
Terry James...production assistant
Jonathan Joseph...production assistant
Andy Kelemen...production assistant
Brandon M. Kelly...production assistant (as Brandon Kelly)
Andrew Klingensmith...production assistant
Richard Lilly...production assistant
Merissa Lombardo...assistant to director
Matt McCombs...international sales
Julie Moffa...craft service
Jennifer Owen...production assistant
Dave Paige...key set production assistant
Heidi Popp...craft service
David Roberson...publicist
Dennis Sandoval...production assistant
Matt Todd...production assistant
Sara Van der Voort...assistant production coordinator
Cherokee Walker...helicopter pilot
Michael Watt...office production assistant
Mike Watt...office production assistant
Katie Woolridge...production assistant
Thanks
Jessica Conner...thanks
Bob Sharka...thanks