Disclaimer: We have no affiliation with this movie and have no rights whatsoever to the images below from the movie. This is for educational and historical value only. Image, video, and audio files are used in accordance with Fair Use and are property of the film copyright holders.
Here Come the Tigers (1978) - More info coming soon
Directed by
Sean S. Cunningham
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Victor Miller...(writer) (as Arch McCoy)
Cast
Kathy Bell...Patty O'Malley
Noel Cunningham...Noel 'Peanuts' Cady (as Noel John Cunningham)
Sean P. Griffin...Art 'The Fart' Bullfinch
Max McClellan...Mike 'The Bod' Karpel
Kevin Moore...'Eaglescout' Terwilliger
Lance Norwood...Ralphy Parks
Ted Oyama...Umeki Siddaharo
Michael Pastore...Roger 'Fingers' Ross
Xavier Rodrigo...Buster / Francis Xavier Rivera
Philip Scuderi...Danny Mayfield
David Schmalholz...Fritz 'Bionic Mouth' Curtis
Nancy Willis...Sharyn Dixon
Andy Weeks...'Scoop' Maxwell
Todd Weeks...Timmy Deutsch
Richard Lincoln...Eddie Burke
James Zvanut...Burt Honneger
Samantha Grey...Bette Burke
Manny Lieberman...Felix the Umpire
Terry Vance...Mrs. Mayfield
Fred Denham...Chief Duggan (as Fred H. Denham)
William Caldwell...Kreeger
Fred J. Lincoln...Aesop (as Fred Lincoln)
Mary Gamsu...Judge Morin
Victor B. Miller...Announcer
David Poor...Dr. Newton
John Anthony Williams...Cop #1 (as Tony Williams)
John B. Rose...Cop #2
Luckey Heath...Dr. Sternberg
George Ganzle...The Con
Charles Curtiss...Chauffeur
Sharon 'Brandy' Morris...Woman in Jeep
Lee Bogert...Fancy Woman
Vincent Sandercock...Umpire #2
Aloysius Kerry...Gus, The Panthers Coach
Adam Ganzle...Spittin' Jim Hurley
Timothy Wilder...The Pride of San Juan
Michael Ganzle...Roadblock Neary
William Wilder...The Beast
Gianfranco Basili...The Hook (as John Basili)
Robert Basili...The Razor
Jennifer Lyman...Big Bertha
Andy Wittenstein...Ramrod Steiner (as Andrew Wittenstein)
Doug Fincher...Marcioni
William Hart...Panther Player
Katie Ross...Panther Player
Caroline Sherman...Panther Player
Susan Boyar...Cubs Coach
Kevin Cunningham...Cubs Coach
Emily Bernhard...Cubs Player
Neal Matthews...Cubs Player
Charles Bunting...Cubs Player
Gary Pils...Cubs Player
James Freehill...Cubs Player
Brian Reilly...Cubs Player
Kelley Goodson...Cubs Player
Michael Reilly...Cubs Player
Kyle Goodson...Cubs Player
Alex Sumner...Cubs Player
Thomas Charney...Pirates Coach
Peter Brummel...Pirates Player
Andy McKibbins...Pirates Player
Stephen Chacho...Pirates Player
Ian Miller...Pirates Player
Francesco D'Amico...Pirates Player
David Rully...Pirates Player
Adam Jebb...Pirates Player
Jay Schmalholz...Pirates Player
Michael Kaminsky...Pirates Player
Mircea Oprea...Pirates Player (as Micu Oprea)
Jessica Cunningham...Cheerleader
Hilary Bogert...Cheerleader
Cyrena Bogert...Cheerleader
Patrice Hart...Cheerleader
Produced by
Samuel Z. Arkoff...executive producer (uncredited)
Sean S. Cunningham...producer
Steve Miner...producer (as Stephen Miner)
Music by
Harry Manfredini
Cinematography by
Barry Abrams
Film Editing by
Steve Miner
Art Direction by
Susan E. Cunningham
Makeup Department
Carla White...makeup artist (as Carla Leigh White)
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nancy Hart...first assistant director
Steve Miner...second unit director
Art Department
Roderick Robinson...property master
Sound Department
Jack Higgins...sound mixer
Max Kalmanowicz...sound recordist
Richard Murphy...boom operator
Camera and Electrical Department
Lee Bogert...still photographer
Denver John Collins...camera operator (as Denver Collins) / gaffer (as Denver Collins)
Wes Craven...gaffer
John Drake...best boy grip
Stuart Math...first assistant camera: second unit
Jack Rose...key grip
Robert D. Shulman...key grip (as Robert Shulman)
Timothy Snell...first assistant camera (as Timothy John Snell)
Peter Stein...camera operator: second unit
Jeff Wayman...second assistant camera (as Jeffrey Wayman)
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Bloom...wardrobe
Editorial Department
Susan E. Cunningham...assistant editor
Bill Freda...additional editor (as William Freda)
Dan Markham...synchronization editor
Timothy Snell...assistant editor (as Timothy John Snell)
Music Department
Harry Manfredini...music adaptor
Script and Continuity Department
Liz Argo...script supervisor (as Elizabeth Argo)
Additional Crew
Samuel Z. Arkoff...presenter
Sharon Giese Hungerford...production accountant
Sharon 'Brandy' Morr...production assistant
Wynne Robison...production assistant
John Travers...production assistant
Cindy Veazey...assistant to producer
Scott Deaver...production assistant (uncredited)