Disclaimer: We have no affiliation with this movie and have no rights whatsoever to the images below from the movie. This is for educational and historical value only. Image, video, and audio files are used in accordance with Fair Use and are property of the film copyright holders.
BOTTOM OF THE 9TH (2019) - More info Coming Soon
Directed by
Raymond De Felitta
Writing Credits
Robert Bruzio...(writer)
Cast
Sofía Vergara...Angela Ramirez
Joe Manganiello...Sonny Stano
Denis O'Hare...Officer Lonergan
Burt Young...Scaleri
Michael Rispoli...Coach Hannis
Dominik Garcia...(as Dominik García-Lorido)
James Madio...Joey Cosenza
Vincent Pastore...Cosmo
Yancey Arias...Billy
Michael Maize...Tommy
Dominic Pace
Adina Galupa
Kevin Paul...Young Sonny Stano (as Kevin William Paul)
Kathleen Butler...Mrs. Murphy
Masami Kosaka...Nakahara
Joseph Gian...Fan
Maria Di Angelis...SI: Sofia Vegara
Savvy Crawford...Melissa
Irene Glezos...Usher
Robbie DeRaffele...Tracers Outfielder
Matthew Sean Blumm...Gil Monte (as Matthew Blumm)
Frankie Verroca...Sing Sing Inmate
Anthony Ferretti...Tattoo
Ray Negron...Coach Negron
Christine Pardo...Waitress
Ronald Scott Maestri...Baseball Fan
Johnny DiGiorgio...Student
Bryan Dromerhauser...Digiorno
Dean A. Parker...Scout #1
Xavier Scott Evans...Manny
Milly Guzman...Clerk
Brian Patrick Wilson...Roger Peterson
Robert Bruzio...Bobby
Danny L. Chapman...Fish Market Worker
Patrick Stoffer...Mitchell
Nathaniel Wood...Umpire
Roger Brenner...Diner Patron (uncredited)
Kimberly L. Jackson...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Produced by
Robert Bruzio...associate producer
Brian David Cange...line producer
Gin Kai Chan...executive producer
William Chartoff...producer
Luke Daniels...executive producer
Justin Deimen...executive producer
Christopher Figg...executive producer
Eric Fischer...producer
Lynn Hendee...producer
Terence Kong...co-executive producer
Joe Manganiello...producer
Nick Manganiello...producer
Martin McCourt...executive producer
Douglas W. Miller...executive producer
Robert Molloy...associate producer
Kathy Morgan...executive producer
Ray Negron...associate producer
Sherman Ng...co-executive producer
Alan Pao...executive producer
Jeremy Sim...executive producer
Robert Whitehouse...executive producer
Jeanette Zhou...executive producer
Music by
Stephen Endelman
Cinematography by
Barry Markowitz
Film Editing by
David Leonard
Casting By
Todd Thaler
Production Design by
Javiera Varas
Art Direction by
Clarisa Garcia-Fresco
Set Decoration by
Amanda Bennett
Costume Design by
Tere Duncan
Kama K. Royz
Makeup Department
Debbie Bell...makeup artist
Valerie Carney...key makeup artist
Elvira Gonzalez...key hair stylist
Scott Hersh...makeup department head
Daniel Koye...hair department head
Production Management
Heather Levenstone...unit production manager
Daniel Voltz...post-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maggie Callis...second second assistant director
Nicholas Pelecanos...second second assistant director
Cassandra Santiago...second assistant director
Jane Chase Wells...first assistant director
Art Department
Josh Burggraf...scenic painter
Brian Gallagher...Lead Man
Dylan O'Hehir...set dresser
Pierre Rovira...construction coordinator
RosaMaria Sasso...property master
Matthew Vidalis...graphic designer
Joe Wegner...art department assistant
Sam Wegner...art department coordinator
Sound Department
Scott Bardolf...boom operator
Trip Brock...supervising sound editor
Joshua Crisci...sound recordist
Lorita de la Cerna...foley artist
Rusty Dunn...sound designer / sound effects editor
Rob Embrey...post sound coordinator
Demetri Evdoxiadis...sound effects editor
K. Joshua Fernberg...sound effects editor
Jorge García Bastidas...re-recording mixer
Frank Intorcia...sound mixer
Jackie Johnson...dialogue editor
Alexander Jongbloed...foley editor
Stanley Kastner...re-recording mixer
Gary Parker...boom operator: additional
Kenneth Wilkinson...sound mixer
Visual Effects by
May Satsuki Asai...graphic artist
Corrado Borean...3d artist: 22DOGS
Shirley Luong...graphic artist
Vittoria Marini...3d artist: 22DOGS
Andrea Marotti...visual effects executive producer: 22DOGS
Gabriele Natali...3d artist: 22DOGS
Marco Nella...compositor: 22DOGS
Massimiliano Pareschi...visual effects supervisor: 22DOGS
Alessandro Tibiletti...lead compositor: 22DOGS
Matteo Toffanello...3d artist: 22DOGS
Heather Toll...visual effects producer
Carlo Tosi...visual effects executive producer: 22DOGS
Franco Valenziano...visual effects producer: 22DOGS
Michele Zelioli...digital compositor: 22DOGS
Wanyan Zhu...lead compositer
Stunts
Calvin Ahn...stunt performer
Scottio Arnold...stunt performer
Vince Cupone...stunt coordinator
Anthony Ferretti...stunts
Tim Lajcik...stunt performer
Niko Nedyalkov...stunt double: Joe Manganiello
Drew Reade...stunt player
Derrick Simmons...stunt performer
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregory Michael Baney...gaffer
Matt Fleischmann...b camera/steadicam operator
Bahadir Gurel...first assistant
Linda Kallerus...still photographer
Leland Krane...camera operator: day player / dp: second unit
Gábor Kövér..."b" camera operator
Nathan Lynch...behind the scenes camera
Dean Martinez...second assistant camera
Joseph Metzger...first assistant camera
Kevin Pari...best boy: grip
Mitchell Perrin...electrician (as Mitch Perrin)
John Pope...second assistant camera
Vince Rappa...second assistant camera: "a" camera
Joseph Robinson...second assistant "b" camera
Colin Sheehy...A Camera 1st AC
Robert Stile...key grip
Casting Department
Jessica Gee-George...adr voice casting
Grant George...adr voice casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amber Augone...key costumer
Hassan Boone...set costumer
Daniela Fabrizi...key costumer
Grace McNay Graham...costumer
Sarah Greenhaus...costume production assistant
Eric S. Miller...set extra costumer (as Eric Miller)
Stefany Mohebban...wardrobe supervisor
Rena Sherman...wardrobe assistant
Whitney Thayne...Tailor
Anna Tringali...additional costumer
Editorial Department
Luis Cuevas...assistant editor
Taylor Mahony...digital intermediate editor
J.D. Moore...digital intermediate editor
Alan Pao...digital intermediate producer
Sebastian Perez-Burchard...colorist / digital intermediate colorist
Heather Toll...digital intermediate producer
Location Management
Harrison Allen...location scout
Eddy Collyns...pre-production
Trish Gray...pre-production
Alex Harris...assistant location manager
Jacki Phipps...location manager
Jason Speakman...key assistant location manager
Music Department
Angel City Studio Orchestra...music performed by
Kevin Crehan...music editor
Max Davidoff-Grey...additional music arranger / synth programmer
James Murray...trailer music
Hal Rosenfeld...orchestrator
Ben Sokoler...music supervisor
Chris Tedesco...trumpet solos: music contractor
Mark Woodford...music
Script and Continuity Department
David B. Jacobs...script supervisor: second unit
Narielys Márquez Carrasquillo...script supervisor
Additional Crew
Simon Bosanquet...completion bond company representative
Maryann C. Contrubis...production accountant
Maria Di Angelis...stand-in
Elizabeth Ellerman...payroll accountant
Olivia Feeney...1st Team Production Assistant
Michael Herman...production coordinator
Kira Liva...Background Production Assistant
Joan Lucas-Turgeon...production accountant
Standin Joe Mangeniello...stand-in
Bruce McAlpine...1st accountant
Adam Nelson...key production assistant
Angela Parsons...production secretary
Britt Parsons...production assistant
Gabrielle Pauling...key production assistant: key production assistant
Spencer Pazer...1st Team Production Assistant
Selah Peterson...Paperwork Production Assistant
Phil Rymer...legal services: Piccadilly Pictures
Jonathan Saba...studio executive
Max Schwarz...production assistant
Joe Manganiello Standin...stand-in
Dan Sullivan...production assistant
Maggie Surovell...dialect coach
Saskia Thomas...production executive: Piccadilly Pictures
Frank Treppedi...Technical Consultant
Wilf Varvill...business executive: EFB / completion guarantor legal services
Lee Meltzer...film publicist (uncredited)
Raymond De Felitta
Writing Credits
Robert Bruzio...(writer)
Cast
Sofía Vergara...Angela Ramirez
Joe Manganiello...Sonny Stano
Denis O'Hare...Officer Lonergan
Burt Young...Scaleri
Michael Rispoli...Coach Hannis
Dominik Garcia...(as Dominik García-Lorido)
James Madio...Joey Cosenza
Vincent Pastore...Cosmo
Yancey Arias...Billy
Michael Maize...Tommy
Dominic Pace
Adina Galupa
Kevin Paul...Young Sonny Stano (as Kevin William Paul)
Kathleen Butler...Mrs. Murphy
Masami Kosaka...Nakahara
Joseph Gian...Fan
Maria Di Angelis...SI: Sofia Vegara
Savvy Crawford...Melissa
Irene Glezos...Usher
Robbie DeRaffele...Tracers Outfielder
Matthew Sean Blumm...Gil Monte (as Matthew Blumm)
Frankie Verroca...Sing Sing Inmate
Anthony Ferretti...Tattoo
Ray Negron...Coach Negron
Christine Pardo...Waitress
Ronald Scott Maestri...Baseball Fan
Johnny DiGiorgio...Student
Bryan Dromerhauser...Digiorno
Dean A. Parker...Scout #1
Xavier Scott Evans...Manny
Milly Guzman...Clerk
Brian Patrick Wilson...Roger Peterson
Robert Bruzio...Bobby
Danny L. Chapman...Fish Market Worker
Patrick Stoffer...Mitchell
Nathaniel Wood...Umpire
Roger Brenner...Diner Patron (uncredited)
Kimberly L. Jackson...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Produced by
Robert Bruzio...associate producer
Brian David Cange...line producer
Gin Kai Chan...executive producer
William Chartoff...producer
Luke Daniels...executive producer
Justin Deimen...executive producer
Christopher Figg...executive producer
Eric Fischer...producer
Lynn Hendee...producer
Terence Kong...co-executive producer
Joe Manganiello...producer
Nick Manganiello...producer
Martin McCourt...executive producer
Douglas W. Miller...executive producer
Robert Molloy...associate producer
Kathy Morgan...executive producer
Ray Negron...associate producer
Sherman Ng...co-executive producer
Alan Pao...executive producer
Jeremy Sim...executive producer
Robert Whitehouse...executive producer
Jeanette Zhou...executive producer
Music by
Stephen Endelman
Cinematography by
Barry Markowitz
Film Editing by
David Leonard
Casting By
Todd Thaler
Production Design by
Javiera Varas
Art Direction by
Clarisa Garcia-Fresco
Set Decoration by
Amanda Bennett
Costume Design by
Tere Duncan
Kama K. Royz
Makeup Department
Debbie Bell...makeup artist
Valerie Carney...key makeup artist
Elvira Gonzalez...key hair stylist
Scott Hersh...makeup department head
Daniel Koye...hair department head
Production Management
Heather Levenstone...unit production manager
Daniel Voltz...post-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maggie Callis...second second assistant director
Nicholas Pelecanos...second second assistant director
Cassandra Santiago...second assistant director
Jane Chase Wells...first assistant director
Art Department
Josh Burggraf...scenic painter
Brian Gallagher...Lead Man
Dylan O'Hehir...set dresser
Pierre Rovira...construction coordinator
RosaMaria Sasso...property master
Matthew Vidalis...graphic designer
Joe Wegner...art department assistant
Sam Wegner...art department coordinator
Sound Department
Scott Bardolf...boom operator
Trip Brock...supervising sound editor
Joshua Crisci...sound recordist
Lorita de la Cerna...foley artist
Rusty Dunn...sound designer / sound effects editor
Rob Embrey...post sound coordinator
Demetri Evdoxiadis...sound effects editor
K. Joshua Fernberg...sound effects editor
Jorge García Bastidas...re-recording mixer
Frank Intorcia...sound mixer
Jackie Johnson...dialogue editor
Alexander Jongbloed...foley editor
Stanley Kastner...re-recording mixer
Gary Parker...boom operator: additional
Kenneth Wilkinson...sound mixer
Visual Effects by
May Satsuki Asai...graphic artist
Corrado Borean...3d artist: 22DOGS
Shirley Luong...graphic artist
Vittoria Marini...3d artist: 22DOGS
Andrea Marotti...visual effects executive producer: 22DOGS
Gabriele Natali...3d artist: 22DOGS
Marco Nella...compositor: 22DOGS
Massimiliano Pareschi...visual effects supervisor: 22DOGS
Alessandro Tibiletti...lead compositor: 22DOGS
Matteo Toffanello...3d artist: 22DOGS
Heather Toll...visual effects producer
Carlo Tosi...visual effects executive producer: 22DOGS
Franco Valenziano...visual effects producer: 22DOGS
Michele Zelioli...digital compositor: 22DOGS
Wanyan Zhu...lead compositer
Stunts
Calvin Ahn...stunt performer
Scottio Arnold...stunt performer
Vince Cupone...stunt coordinator
Anthony Ferretti...stunts
Tim Lajcik...stunt performer
Niko Nedyalkov...stunt double: Joe Manganiello
Drew Reade...stunt player
Derrick Simmons...stunt performer
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregory Michael Baney...gaffer
Matt Fleischmann...b camera/steadicam operator
Bahadir Gurel...first assistant
Linda Kallerus...still photographer
Leland Krane...camera operator: day player / dp: second unit
Gábor Kövér..."b" camera operator
Nathan Lynch...behind the scenes camera
Dean Martinez...second assistant camera
Joseph Metzger...first assistant camera
Kevin Pari...best boy: grip
Mitchell Perrin...electrician (as Mitch Perrin)
John Pope...second assistant camera
Vince Rappa...second assistant camera: "a" camera
Joseph Robinson...second assistant "b" camera
Colin Sheehy...A Camera 1st AC
Robert Stile...key grip
Casting Department
Jessica Gee-George...adr voice casting
Grant George...adr voice casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amber Augone...key costumer
Hassan Boone...set costumer
Daniela Fabrizi...key costumer
Grace McNay Graham...costumer
Sarah Greenhaus...costume production assistant
Eric S. Miller...set extra costumer (as Eric Miller)
Stefany Mohebban...wardrobe supervisor
Rena Sherman...wardrobe assistant
Whitney Thayne...Tailor
Anna Tringali...additional costumer
Editorial Department
Luis Cuevas...assistant editor
Taylor Mahony...digital intermediate editor
J.D. Moore...digital intermediate editor
Alan Pao...digital intermediate producer
Sebastian Perez-Burchard...colorist / digital intermediate colorist
Heather Toll...digital intermediate producer
Location Management
Harrison Allen...location scout
Eddy Collyns...pre-production
Trish Gray...pre-production
Alex Harris...assistant location manager
Jacki Phipps...location manager
Jason Speakman...key assistant location manager
Music Department
Angel City Studio Orchestra...music performed by
Kevin Crehan...music editor
Max Davidoff-Grey...additional music arranger / synth programmer
James Murray...trailer music
Hal Rosenfeld...orchestrator
Ben Sokoler...music supervisor
Chris Tedesco...trumpet solos: music contractor
Mark Woodford...music
Script and Continuity Department
David B. Jacobs...script supervisor: second unit
Narielys Márquez Carrasquillo...script supervisor
Additional Crew
Simon Bosanquet...completion bond company representative
Maryann C. Contrubis...production accountant
Maria Di Angelis...stand-in
Elizabeth Ellerman...payroll accountant
Olivia Feeney...1st Team Production Assistant
Michael Herman...production coordinator
Kira Liva...Background Production Assistant
Joan Lucas-Turgeon...production accountant
Standin Joe Mangeniello...stand-in
Bruce McAlpine...1st accountant
Adam Nelson...key production assistant
Angela Parsons...production secretary
Britt Parsons...production assistant
Gabrielle Pauling...key production assistant: key production assistant
Spencer Pazer...1st Team Production Assistant
Selah Peterson...Paperwork Production Assistant
Phil Rymer...legal services: Piccadilly Pictures
Jonathan Saba...studio executive
Max Schwarz...production assistant
Joe Manganiello Standin...stand-in
Dan Sullivan...production assistant
Maggie Surovell...dialect coach
Saskia Thomas...production executive: Piccadilly Pictures
Frank Treppedi...Technical Consultant
Wilf Varvill...business executive: EFB / completion guarantor legal services
Lee Meltzer...film publicist (uncredited)