Disclaimer: We have no affiliation with this movie and have no rights whatsoever to the images below from the movie. This is for educational and historical value only. Image, video, and audio files are used in accordance with Fair Use and are property of the film copyright holders.
Everyone's Hero (2006) - More info coming soon
Directed by
Colin Brady
Christopher Reeve
Daniel St. Pierre
Writing Credits
Robert Kurtz...(screenplay) and
Jeff Hand...(screenplay)
Howard Jonas...(story)
Cast
Ritchie Allen...Officer Bryant / Additional Voices (voice)
Jake T. Austin...Yankee Irving (voice)
Cherise Boothe...Rosetta Brewster (voice)
Jesse Bronstein...Sandlot Kid #1 (voice)
Ralph Coppola...Sandlot Kid #2 (voice)
Brian Dennehy...Babe Ruth (voice)
Whoopi Goldberg...Darlin' (voice)
Jason Harris...Announcer (voice)
Ed Helms...Hobo Louie (voice)
Ray Iannicelli...Conductors / Umpire (voice)
Gideon Jacobs...Bully Kid Tubby (voice)
Richard Kind...Hobo Andy / Maitre D' (voice)
William H. Macy...Lefty Maginnis (voice)
Marcus Maurice...Willie (voice)
Amanda Parsons...Emily Irving (voice)
Mandy Patinkin...Stanley Irving (voice)
Dana Reeve...Emily Irving (voice)
Will Reeve...Big Kid (voice)
Rob Reiner...Screwie (voice)
Raven-Symoné...Marti Brewster (voice)
Ron Tippe...Hobo Jack (voice)
Joe Torre...Yankees' Manager (voice)
Robert Wagner...Mr. Robinson (voice)
Forest Whitaker...Lonnie Brewster (voice)
Conor J. White...Bully Kid Arnold (voice) (as Conor White)
Rochelle Hogue...Additional Voices (voice)
Sondra James...Additional Voices (voice)
Matthew Labyorteaux...Additional Voices (voice) (as Matt Labyorteaux)
Greta Martin...Additional Voices (voice)
Christie Moreau...Additional Voices (voice)
Sean Oliver...Additional Voices (voice)
Charles Parnell...Additional Voices (voice)
Dennis T. Carnegie...Additional Voices (voice) (as Dennis Pressey)
Jim Titus...Additional Voices (voice) (as James Williams)
Cornell Womack...Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robin Williams...Napoleon Cross (voice) (uncredited)
Produced by
Cheryl Abood...consulting producer
Morris Berger...executive producer
Stephen R. Brown...executive producer
Dale Carmen...executive producer: Reel FX
Kyle Clark...producer: Reel FX
Jerry Davis...executive producer
Janet Healy...executive producer
John W. Hyde...executive producer
Igor Khait...producer
Steve O'Brien...executive producer: Reel FX
Christopher Reeve...executive producer
Dana Reeve...executive producer
Ron Tippe...producer
Music by
John Debney
Cinematography by
Jan Carlee...director of photography
Andy Wang
Film Editing by
John Bryant
Casting By
Mary Hidalgo
Production Design by
Richard Chen
Daniel St. Pierre
Art Direction by
Kevin R. Adams
Production Management
Natasha Abrahams...assistant production manager: modeling
Patricia L. Adams...production manager (as Patricia Chung Adams)
Mary Anderson...technology production manager
Shanna Bassinger...production manager: Reel FX
Christina DeSilva...production manager: Los Angeles
Barbara Foerster...assistant production manager: layout
Kristen Hudecki...assistant production manager: script & story
Gordon Katz...assistant production manager: editorial
Jason McKenzie...assistant production manager / assistant production manager: lighting & compositing
Denise Minter...additional production management
Cheryl Murphy...post-production supervisor
Laura Small...assistant production manager: art and surfacing
Stephen Sobisky...production supervisor: Interactive Design
Drew Tolman...production supervisor
Matthew Voynovich...assistant production manager: effects & character finaling
Joshua White...pre-production supervisor
Art Department
Rui Albino...storyboards (as Rui Albene)
Phil Allora...storyboard artist
Willy Ashworth...additional storyboard artist
Robin Budd...additional storyboard artist
Richard Chen...artist
Richard Codor...storyboard artist
Hye Coh...matte painter (as Hye Young Coh)
Regina Conroy...additional story artist
Ricardo Curtis...additional storyboard artist
Ray daSilva...storyboard artist
Julie Eberley...matte painter
Jun Falkenstein...additional story artist
Marisa Fidanza...matte painting
John Flagg...storyboard artist
James Fujii...storyboard artist
Greg Gibbons...matte painter
Willy Hartland...storyboard artist
Lin Hong-Mao...art department
Elizabeth Ito...storyboard artist
Kevin Johnson...head of story
Avi A. Katz...artist
Kyran Kelly...additional art department
Naeim Khavari...storyboard artist
Peter Lee...art department
Kristen Lester...character designer
Angelo Libutti...character designer / storyboard artist
Jesse Lickman...additional art department
Christian Lignan...storyboard artist
Sam Michlap...visual development
Brian Mitchell...storyboard artist
Jim Mitchell...storyboard artist
Andy Ng...art department
Ilya Skorupsky...additional story artist
David S. Smith...storyboard artist
David Stephan...storyboard artist
Spyros Tsiounis...storyboard
Hank Tucker...storyboard artist (as Henry Tucker)
Tigh Walker...art department
Robert Castillo...storyboard artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dominick Barbera...dialogue recordist
Todd Beckett...re-recording mixer
Scott Cannizzaro...dialog recordist
Marko A. Costanzo...foley artist
Rik Elliott...adr mixer
Mark Filip...sound effects editor
Sean Garnhart...re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Doc Kane...adr mixer
George A. Lara...foley mixer
Carol Lewis...supervising dialogue editor
Chris Navarro...adr recordist
Igor Nikolic...foley editor
Terry O'Bright...re-recording mixer
Bill Orrico...first assistant sound editor
Keith Rogers...re-recording mixer
Mike Sawitzke...sound
Paul Shubat...temp dub re-recording mixer
Beth Sterner...sound editor
Steven Visscher...supervising foley editor
Pete Romano...voiceover mixer (uncredited)
John Soukup...sound transfer (uncredited)
Special Effects by
Nadav Brill...cgi visual effects
Warren Lawtey...special effects supervisor
Harry Mukhopadhyay...special effects
Visual Effects by
Belma Abdicevic...lead lighter
Jeffrey Alcantara...lighting and compositing artist
Michael Alkan...lead lighting technical director
John Anderholm...technical director
Tom Antos...visual effects supervisor
Ran Avigad...technical director
Ricky Baba...surfacing artist
Chris Bankoff...compositor: Reel FX Creative Studio
Ron Barr...digital opticals
Jeff Bell...cg supervisor
Herve Bizira...technical director
Mark Bodanis...lighting technical director
Carolina Camilo...technical director (as Carolina Chen)
Bernard O. Ceguerra...lead lighter
Steven Mark Chen...lead compositor (as Steven Chen)
Yan Chen...head of production technology
Woojin Choi...lead surfacing artist
Jae Wook Chung...surfacing artist
Hye Coh...matte painter (as Hye Young Coh)
Shaun Comly...lighting and compositing artist: Reel FX
Brian Cooper...senior compositor
Phil Dakin...surfacing artist
Drew Daleo...cloth simulation
Cheryl Davis...digital compositor
Jeff Driver...character lead
Nathan Englbrecht...digital compositor
Alexander Feigin...visual effects
Simon Fung...digital lighter
Heather Gagnier-Souliere...surfacing artist (as Heather Gagnier)
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi...lead lighter
Andrew 'Spanky' Grant...animator
Angela Guenette...facial articulation lead
Oliver Heijmans...technical director
Elizabeth Hauser Hemme...lighting and compositing artist (as Elizabeth Hauser)
Jennifer Hendrich...rigger
Irit Hod...lighting artist
Julia Hong...surfacing artist
Daniel Hornick...surfacing supervisor
Benjamin Min Huang...set texture artist (as Benny Min Huang)
Alwyn Hunt...lead texture artist
Isaac Irvin...lighting/compositing
Kenny Jackson...digital artist
Paul Jewell...visual effects
Scott Johnston...animator
Harout Steve Kahwati...cg modeler
Avi Katz...supervising technical director
Kevin Kelm...visual effects
Alan Kennedy...head of compositing
Gabriel Kerlegand...digital grading
Michael Kitchen...character animator
Shelagh Kitney...animator
Taras Kouzela...modeler
Tibor Kovacs...digital compositor
Manfred Kraemer...lighting technical director
Ronen Lanovoi...modeler
Max Lazzarin...modeler
Kang Sub Lee...lighter
Shun Sing Edward Lee...lighting artist: IDT Entertainment
Angelo Libutti...pre-viz & layout
Jing Jing Liu...lighting
Roger Liu...lead character finaler
Zachary V. Lowe...senior surfacing artist
Bryan Luren...digital compositor
Greg Lyons...visual effects coordinator
Scott MacKay...digital compositor
Kevin MacPhail...render support
Joe Majer...technical director
Dana Boadway Masson...character animator (as Dana Boadway)
Omar McClendon...character final technical director: IDT Entertainment
Derian McCrea...surfacing artist
Dennis McGrath...technical support
Paul McLennan...animator
Iain McLuckie...modeler
Rian McNamara...digital compositor
Nikola Milosevic...lead lighter
David Mitrovic...digital compositor
Betsy Mueller...lighter & compositor
John Nesselrodt...lighting assistant
Mark Neysmith...modeling supervisor
Markus Ng...visual effects artist
Thai-My Nguyen...animator
Will Nicholson...digital compositor
Irfa Nisar...technical director
Jorge Obregon...digital lighting artist
Jamie Oliff...animator: Reel FX
Jason W. Owen...animator
Patrick Pautler...modeler / texture artist
Zebulon Pike...lighting/compositing
Alex Poei...character animator
Ryan Quaglia...technical assistant
Marc D. Rienzo...visual effects consultant
Jenny Riutta...modeling / rigging
Sean Rivet...lighting and compositing artist
Vishal Rustgi...digital compositor
Allison Rutland...animator
Kenneth Sales...digital compositor
Rick Sander...senior lighter
Scott Sanderson...lighting supervisor
Chris Sauve...animation supervisor: Reel FX
Jerry Seguin...digital compositor
Shervin Shahidi...character rigging
Sue Hyunsook Shim...character animator
Stephen Sloan...pipeline technical director
Gary Smith...render wrangler
Ryan Smith...lead lighter
Marc Souliere...rigger
Anja Stitic...lead lighting artist: IDT Entertainment
Paul Stodolny...senior compositor
Asi Sudai...technical director (as Asi Soudai)
Sean Sullivan...character setup
Albert Tam...technical director
Julie Terrell...lighting assistant
Rolph Thomas...senior compositor
Adrian Tsang...lead character setup
Damian Upton...systems administrator
Archie Villaverde...additional modeler
Anna Wagner-Lopez...lead lighter
Ross Wallis...lighter & compositor
Aaron Webster...surface/texture artist
Daniel Wexler...pipeline technical director
Kyung Hoon Woo...lighter (as Ian KH Woo)
Joey Wray...systems engineer
Dan Wrightsell...visual effects
Neil Yamamoto...visual effects technical director
Vincent Yan...surfacing artist
Roded Yizhaky...senior compositor
Boogab Youn...compositor / lighter
Jun Yue...senior surfacing artist (as Eugene Yue)
Tommy Zhu...technical director
Jeff Capogreco...modeler (uncredited)
Anthony Davis...digital compositor (uncredited)
Ken Mitchel Jones...technical director: IDT Entertainment (uncredited)
Jaideep Mohan...digital compositor (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department
Angelo Libutti...camera operator
Iain McLuckie...rigger
Augusto Schillaci...lighting director
Animation Department
Drew Adams...animator
Phil Allora...story artist
Moysis Antoniou...animator
Vanessa Arsen...animator
Willy Ashworth...additional story artist
Stephen Barnes...supervising animator
Justin Barrett...animator
Peta Bayley...senior character animator
Mike Beaulieu...animator
Rob Bekuhrs...animator
John Berry...animator
Patrice Berube...animator
Bryan Brewer...background artist
Robin Budd...additional story artist
Mike Chaffe...supervising animator
Hye Coh...background artist
Regina Conroy...story artist
Rahul Dabholkar...senior character animator
Tim Deacon...layout artist
Mike Dharney...senior animator
Mark Donald...animation supervisor
Emily Döhler-Knox...animator (as Emily Beaulieu)
Rob Elliott...layout artist
Bryan Engram...animator
Jun Falkenstein...additional story artist
Brian Foster...layout artist
Shaun Freeman...animator
Kurt Futrell...crowd animator
Morgan Ginsberg...supervising animator
Joshua Gunther...animator
Leland J. Hepler...animator
Julia Hong...surfacing artist
Ian Johnson...animator
Sebastian Kapijimpanga...animator
Tom Kloc...layout artist
Paul Kohut...layout artist
Justin Kupka...animator
Tim Lannon...crowd animation lead
Alexander K. Lee...animator
Peter Lepeniotis...supervising animator
Roger Liu...lead character finaler
Michael Lopez...layout artist
Jim Mitchell...additional story artist (as James Mitchell)
Christopher Mullins...animator: Reel FX
Eric Murray...animator
Michael Netzer...additional story artist
Jeff Panko...animator
Ray Pena...character animator
Dan Philips...head of production
Jean Pilotte...layout artist
Carol Prince...animator
Xavier Ramonède...animator
Rob Sadler...layout artist
Daryl Sawchuk...senior character animator
Limor Shani...character finaler
Jeremy Shaw...animator
Sue Hyunsook Shim...animator
Vince Sidwell...assistant character animator
Ilya Skorupsky...additional story artist
Tim Sormin...character finaler
Nick Starcevic...character animator
Benjamin Su...animator
Glen Sylvester...animator (as Glenn Sylvester)
Yoshimichi Tamura...animator
Oskar Urretabizkaia...animator
Louis Vottero...character setup
John Williamson...animator (as John D. Williamson)
Brad Willis...character fx: DKP
Michelle Zhang...character modeler
Editorial Department
Matt Ahrens...assistant editor (as Matt Arhens)
Robert Anich...additional editing (as Robert Anich Cole)
Ron Barr...digital intermediate editor
Terry Claborn...color timer
Jason Fabbro...digital intermediate colorist
Sheri Galloway...assistant editor
Adam Garner...first assistant editor
Lois Hoover...assistant editor (as Lois A. Bellucci)
Mhairi Kerr...assistant editor
Anthony F. Rocco...additional editor
Mary Beth Smith...negative cutter
Music Department
Wolfgang Amadeus...electronic scoring mixer
Pete Anthony...orchestrator
Frank Bennett...orchestrator
Tom Brown...music preparation
Nicholas Bucknall...musician: clarinet
Elin Carlson...singer
Jeff Carson...music editor
Bryan Clements...scoring crew
Brad Dechter...supervising orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent...orchestra contractor
George Doering...musician
Andrew Dorfman...music editor
Mark Eshelman...scoring crew
Robert Fernandez...music score mix engineer
Olga FitzRoy...assistant music engineer
Matt Franko...music preparation
Karen Harper...singer
Dan Higgins...musician
Tanya Noel Hill...music editor
Jim Hoffman...music preparation
Jonathan A. Hughes...music preparation
Nick Ingman...orchestrator
Alan Kaplan...musician: trombone
Kevin Kaska...additional orchestrator
Andrew Kinney...orchestrator
Christopher Klatman...orchestrator
Edie Lehmann Boddicker...score vocalist
Mitchell Leib...executive in charge of music
Bill Liston...musician
Christopher Lord...assistant orchestrator (as Chris Lord)
Greg Loskorn...scoring technician
Larry Mah...digital score recordist
Andy Martin...musician: trombone
Bob McChesney...musician: trombone
Malcolm McNab...musician: trumpet
Adam Michalak...score recordist
Melanie Mullens Hoyson...score production supervisor
Don Nemitz...orchestrator
Maria Newman...musician
Bobbi Page...choir contractor / singer
Victor Pesavento...music preparation
Bill Reichenbach...musician: trombone
Peter Rotter...orchestra contractor
Steven L. Smith...music preparation
Dawn Soler...music supervisor
Sally Stevens...singer
John Ashton Thomas...orchestrator
Sebastian Toettcher...musician: cello
Tony Von Pervieux...assistant music supervisor
James Walker...musician: flute
Mike Watts...orchestrator
Jonathan Williams...musician: cello
Gavyn Wright...orchestra leader
Joe Zimmerman...music librarian
Lola Debney...score coordinator (uncredited)
Additional Crew
Matt Adler...adr loop group
Rob Aitchison...additional production staff (as Robert Aitchison)
Tod Raymond Baudais...Software Engineering
Maggie Begley...publicist
Debra Blanchard...director of recruiting
Robby D. Bruce...adr loop group (as Robby Bruce)
Kevin Buitrago...adr loop group
Kathy Cavaiola...LA Production Support
Simon Chang...systems administrator
Marissa Collier...additional production staff
Cooper Cowgill...adr loop group
David Cowgill...adr loop group
Terry Dale...vice president of technology production
Nadia Davari...legal affairs
Agnieszka Dygant...Polish voice dubbing: Renée Zellweger
Cassandra Fauss...production coordinator
Neil Foerster...production assistant
Nick Foster...cto
Sara Geimer...production assistant
Jackie Gonneau...adr loop group
Kathleen Helppie-Shipley...head of studio production: IDTE Toronto
Bridget Hoffman...adr loop group
Greig Hutchinson...production accountant
Rif Hutton...adr loop group
Lars Kenseth...production assistant
Kamran Khan...Render Wrangler
Karina Kliss...creative executive
Laura Knight...creative executive
Vatsana Kongtakane...it systems support
Paula P. Manzanedo...completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. (as Paula Manzanedo-Schmit)
James Monteath...tools software engineer
Mary Mouser...adr loop group
Sean Oliver...adr loop group
Geneva Peschka...assistant: the directors and producers
Juan Pope...adr loop group
Eri Rubin...senior software engineer
Casey Sandino...adr loop group
Sandy Simpson...adr loop group
Ilya Skorupsky...story director
Krista Swan...additional voices / adr loop group
Claudette Wells...adr loop group
Ryan Woodall...production coordinator
Steve Fisch...business affairs/legal (uncredited)
Thanks
Christopher Reeve...in memory of
Dana Reeve...in memory of
Colin Brady
Christopher Reeve
Daniel St. Pierre
Writing Credits
Robert Kurtz...(screenplay) and
Jeff Hand...(screenplay)
Howard Jonas...(story)
Cast
Ritchie Allen...Officer Bryant / Additional Voices (voice)
Jake T. Austin...Yankee Irving (voice)
Cherise Boothe...Rosetta Brewster (voice)
Jesse Bronstein...Sandlot Kid #1 (voice)
Ralph Coppola...Sandlot Kid #2 (voice)
Brian Dennehy...Babe Ruth (voice)
Whoopi Goldberg...Darlin' (voice)
Jason Harris...Announcer (voice)
Ed Helms...Hobo Louie (voice)
Ray Iannicelli...Conductors / Umpire (voice)
Gideon Jacobs...Bully Kid Tubby (voice)
Richard Kind...Hobo Andy / Maitre D' (voice)
William H. Macy...Lefty Maginnis (voice)
Marcus Maurice...Willie (voice)
Amanda Parsons...Emily Irving (voice)
Mandy Patinkin...Stanley Irving (voice)
Dana Reeve...Emily Irving (voice)
Will Reeve...Big Kid (voice)
Rob Reiner...Screwie (voice)
Raven-Symoné...Marti Brewster (voice)
Ron Tippe...Hobo Jack (voice)
Joe Torre...Yankees' Manager (voice)
Robert Wagner...Mr. Robinson (voice)
Forest Whitaker...Lonnie Brewster (voice)
Conor J. White...Bully Kid Arnold (voice) (as Conor White)
Rochelle Hogue...Additional Voices (voice)
Sondra James...Additional Voices (voice)
Matthew Labyorteaux...Additional Voices (voice) (as Matt Labyorteaux)
Greta Martin...Additional Voices (voice)
Christie Moreau...Additional Voices (voice)
Sean Oliver...Additional Voices (voice)
Charles Parnell...Additional Voices (voice)
Dennis T. Carnegie...Additional Voices (voice) (as Dennis Pressey)
Jim Titus...Additional Voices (voice) (as James Williams)
Cornell Womack...Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robin Williams...Napoleon Cross (voice) (uncredited)
Produced by
Cheryl Abood...consulting producer
Morris Berger...executive producer
Stephen R. Brown...executive producer
Dale Carmen...executive producer: Reel FX
Kyle Clark...producer: Reel FX
Jerry Davis...executive producer
Janet Healy...executive producer
John W. Hyde...executive producer
Igor Khait...producer
Steve O'Brien...executive producer: Reel FX
Christopher Reeve...executive producer
Dana Reeve...executive producer
Ron Tippe...producer
Music by
John Debney
Cinematography by
Jan Carlee...director of photography
Andy Wang
Film Editing by
John Bryant
Casting By
Mary Hidalgo
Production Design by
Richard Chen
Daniel St. Pierre
Art Direction by
Kevin R. Adams
Production Management
Natasha Abrahams...assistant production manager: modeling
Patricia L. Adams...production manager (as Patricia Chung Adams)
Mary Anderson...technology production manager
Shanna Bassinger...production manager: Reel FX
Christina DeSilva...production manager: Los Angeles
Barbara Foerster...assistant production manager: layout
Kristen Hudecki...assistant production manager: script & story
Gordon Katz...assistant production manager: editorial
Jason McKenzie...assistant production manager / assistant production manager: lighting & compositing
Denise Minter...additional production management
Cheryl Murphy...post-production supervisor
Laura Small...assistant production manager: art and surfacing
Stephen Sobisky...production supervisor: Interactive Design
Drew Tolman...production supervisor
Matthew Voynovich...assistant production manager: effects & character finaling
Joshua White...pre-production supervisor
Art Department
Rui Albino...storyboards (as Rui Albene)
Phil Allora...storyboard artist
Willy Ashworth...additional storyboard artist
Robin Budd...additional storyboard artist
Richard Chen...artist
Richard Codor...storyboard artist
Hye Coh...matte painter (as Hye Young Coh)
Regina Conroy...additional story artist
Ricardo Curtis...additional storyboard artist
Ray daSilva...storyboard artist
Julie Eberley...matte painter
Jun Falkenstein...additional story artist
Marisa Fidanza...matte painting
John Flagg...storyboard artist
James Fujii...storyboard artist
Greg Gibbons...matte painter
Willy Hartland...storyboard artist
Lin Hong-Mao...art department
Elizabeth Ito...storyboard artist
Kevin Johnson...head of story
Avi A. Katz...artist
Kyran Kelly...additional art department
Naeim Khavari...storyboard artist
Peter Lee...art department
Kristen Lester...character designer
Angelo Libutti...character designer / storyboard artist
Jesse Lickman...additional art department
Christian Lignan...storyboard artist
Sam Michlap...visual development
Brian Mitchell...storyboard artist
Jim Mitchell...storyboard artist
Andy Ng...art department
Ilya Skorupsky...additional story artist
David S. Smith...storyboard artist
David Stephan...storyboard artist
Spyros Tsiounis...storyboard
Hank Tucker...storyboard artist (as Henry Tucker)
Tigh Walker...art department
Robert Castillo...storyboard artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dominick Barbera...dialogue recordist
Todd Beckett...re-recording mixer
Scott Cannizzaro...dialog recordist
Marko A. Costanzo...foley artist
Rik Elliott...adr mixer
Mark Filip...sound effects editor
Sean Garnhart...re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Doc Kane...adr mixer
George A. Lara...foley mixer
Carol Lewis...supervising dialogue editor
Chris Navarro...adr recordist
Igor Nikolic...foley editor
Terry O'Bright...re-recording mixer
Bill Orrico...first assistant sound editor
Keith Rogers...re-recording mixer
Mike Sawitzke...sound
Paul Shubat...temp dub re-recording mixer
Beth Sterner...sound editor
Steven Visscher...supervising foley editor
Pete Romano...voiceover mixer (uncredited)
John Soukup...sound transfer (uncredited)
Special Effects by
Nadav Brill...cgi visual effects
Warren Lawtey...special effects supervisor
Harry Mukhopadhyay...special effects
Visual Effects by
Belma Abdicevic...lead lighter
Jeffrey Alcantara...lighting and compositing artist
Michael Alkan...lead lighting technical director
John Anderholm...technical director
Tom Antos...visual effects supervisor
Ran Avigad...technical director
Ricky Baba...surfacing artist
Chris Bankoff...compositor: Reel FX Creative Studio
Ron Barr...digital opticals
Jeff Bell...cg supervisor
Herve Bizira...technical director
Mark Bodanis...lighting technical director
Carolina Camilo...technical director (as Carolina Chen)
Bernard O. Ceguerra...lead lighter
Steven Mark Chen...lead compositor (as Steven Chen)
Yan Chen...head of production technology
Woojin Choi...lead surfacing artist
Jae Wook Chung...surfacing artist
Hye Coh...matte painter (as Hye Young Coh)
Shaun Comly...lighting and compositing artist: Reel FX
Brian Cooper...senior compositor
Phil Dakin...surfacing artist
Drew Daleo...cloth simulation
Cheryl Davis...digital compositor
Jeff Driver...character lead
Nathan Englbrecht...digital compositor
Alexander Feigin...visual effects
Simon Fung...digital lighter
Heather Gagnier-Souliere...surfacing artist (as Heather Gagnier)
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi...lead lighter
Andrew 'Spanky' Grant...animator
Angela Guenette...facial articulation lead
Oliver Heijmans...technical director
Elizabeth Hauser Hemme...lighting and compositing artist (as Elizabeth Hauser)
Jennifer Hendrich...rigger
Irit Hod...lighting artist
Julia Hong...surfacing artist
Daniel Hornick...surfacing supervisor
Benjamin Min Huang...set texture artist (as Benny Min Huang)
Alwyn Hunt...lead texture artist
Isaac Irvin...lighting/compositing
Kenny Jackson...digital artist
Paul Jewell...visual effects
Scott Johnston...animator
Harout Steve Kahwati...cg modeler
Avi Katz...supervising technical director
Kevin Kelm...visual effects
Alan Kennedy...head of compositing
Gabriel Kerlegand...digital grading
Michael Kitchen...character animator
Shelagh Kitney...animator
Taras Kouzela...modeler
Tibor Kovacs...digital compositor
Manfred Kraemer...lighting technical director
Ronen Lanovoi...modeler
Max Lazzarin...modeler
Kang Sub Lee...lighter
Shun Sing Edward Lee...lighting artist: IDT Entertainment
Angelo Libutti...pre-viz & layout
Jing Jing Liu...lighting
Roger Liu...lead character finaler
Zachary V. Lowe...senior surfacing artist
Bryan Luren...digital compositor
Greg Lyons...visual effects coordinator
Scott MacKay...digital compositor
Kevin MacPhail...render support
Joe Majer...technical director
Dana Boadway Masson...character animator (as Dana Boadway)
Omar McClendon...character final technical director: IDT Entertainment
Derian McCrea...surfacing artist
Dennis McGrath...technical support
Paul McLennan...animator
Iain McLuckie...modeler
Rian McNamara...digital compositor
Nikola Milosevic...lead lighter
David Mitrovic...digital compositor
Betsy Mueller...lighter & compositor
John Nesselrodt...lighting assistant
Mark Neysmith...modeling supervisor
Markus Ng...visual effects artist
Thai-My Nguyen...animator
Will Nicholson...digital compositor
Irfa Nisar...technical director
Jorge Obregon...digital lighting artist
Jamie Oliff...animator: Reel FX
Jason W. Owen...animator
Patrick Pautler...modeler / texture artist
Zebulon Pike...lighting/compositing
Alex Poei...character animator
Ryan Quaglia...technical assistant
Marc D. Rienzo...visual effects consultant
Jenny Riutta...modeling / rigging
Sean Rivet...lighting and compositing artist
Vishal Rustgi...digital compositor
Allison Rutland...animator
Kenneth Sales...digital compositor
Rick Sander...senior lighter
Scott Sanderson...lighting supervisor
Chris Sauve...animation supervisor: Reel FX
Jerry Seguin...digital compositor
Shervin Shahidi...character rigging
Sue Hyunsook Shim...character animator
Stephen Sloan...pipeline technical director
Gary Smith...render wrangler
Ryan Smith...lead lighter
Marc Souliere...rigger
Anja Stitic...lead lighting artist: IDT Entertainment
Paul Stodolny...senior compositor
Asi Sudai...technical director (as Asi Soudai)
Sean Sullivan...character setup
Albert Tam...technical director
Julie Terrell...lighting assistant
Rolph Thomas...senior compositor
Adrian Tsang...lead character setup
Damian Upton...systems administrator
Archie Villaverde...additional modeler
Anna Wagner-Lopez...lead lighter
Ross Wallis...lighter & compositor
Aaron Webster...surface/texture artist
Daniel Wexler...pipeline technical director
Kyung Hoon Woo...lighter (as Ian KH Woo)
Joey Wray...systems engineer
Dan Wrightsell...visual effects
Neil Yamamoto...visual effects technical director
Vincent Yan...surfacing artist
Roded Yizhaky...senior compositor
Boogab Youn...compositor / lighter
Jun Yue...senior surfacing artist (as Eugene Yue)
Tommy Zhu...technical director
Jeff Capogreco...modeler (uncredited)
Anthony Davis...digital compositor (uncredited)
Ken Mitchel Jones...technical director: IDT Entertainment (uncredited)
Jaideep Mohan...digital compositor (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department
Angelo Libutti...camera operator
Iain McLuckie...rigger
Augusto Schillaci...lighting director
Animation Department
Drew Adams...animator
Phil Allora...story artist
Moysis Antoniou...animator
Vanessa Arsen...animator
Willy Ashworth...additional story artist
Stephen Barnes...supervising animator
Justin Barrett...animator
Peta Bayley...senior character animator
Mike Beaulieu...animator
Rob Bekuhrs...animator
John Berry...animator
Patrice Berube...animator
Bryan Brewer...background artist
Robin Budd...additional story artist
Mike Chaffe...supervising animator
Hye Coh...background artist
Regina Conroy...story artist
Rahul Dabholkar...senior character animator
Tim Deacon...layout artist
Mike Dharney...senior animator
Mark Donald...animation supervisor
Emily Döhler-Knox...animator (as Emily Beaulieu)
Rob Elliott...layout artist
Bryan Engram...animator
Jun Falkenstein...additional story artist
Brian Foster...layout artist
Shaun Freeman...animator
Kurt Futrell...crowd animator
Morgan Ginsberg...supervising animator
Joshua Gunther...animator
Leland J. Hepler...animator
Julia Hong...surfacing artist
Ian Johnson...animator
Sebastian Kapijimpanga...animator
Tom Kloc...layout artist
Paul Kohut...layout artist
Justin Kupka...animator
Tim Lannon...crowd animation lead
Alexander K. Lee...animator
Peter Lepeniotis...supervising animator
Roger Liu...lead character finaler
Michael Lopez...layout artist
Jim Mitchell...additional story artist (as James Mitchell)
Christopher Mullins...animator: Reel FX
Eric Murray...animator
Michael Netzer...additional story artist
Jeff Panko...animator
Ray Pena...character animator
Dan Philips...head of production
Jean Pilotte...layout artist
Carol Prince...animator
Xavier Ramonède...animator
Rob Sadler...layout artist
Daryl Sawchuk...senior character animator
Limor Shani...character finaler
Jeremy Shaw...animator
Sue Hyunsook Shim...animator
Vince Sidwell...assistant character animator
Ilya Skorupsky...additional story artist
Tim Sormin...character finaler
Nick Starcevic...character animator
Benjamin Su...animator
Glen Sylvester...animator (as Glenn Sylvester)
Yoshimichi Tamura...animator
Oskar Urretabizkaia...animator
Louis Vottero...character setup
John Williamson...animator (as John D. Williamson)
Brad Willis...character fx: DKP
Michelle Zhang...character modeler
Editorial Department
Matt Ahrens...assistant editor (as Matt Arhens)
Robert Anich...additional editing (as Robert Anich Cole)
Ron Barr...digital intermediate editor
Terry Claborn...color timer
Jason Fabbro...digital intermediate colorist
Sheri Galloway...assistant editor
Adam Garner...first assistant editor
Lois Hoover...assistant editor (as Lois A. Bellucci)
Mhairi Kerr...assistant editor
Anthony F. Rocco...additional editor
Mary Beth Smith...negative cutter
Music Department
Wolfgang Amadeus...electronic scoring mixer
Pete Anthony...orchestrator
Frank Bennett...orchestrator
Tom Brown...music preparation
Nicholas Bucknall...musician: clarinet
Elin Carlson...singer
Jeff Carson...music editor
Bryan Clements...scoring crew
Brad Dechter...supervising orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent...orchestra contractor
George Doering...musician
Andrew Dorfman...music editor
Mark Eshelman...scoring crew
Robert Fernandez...music score mix engineer
Olga FitzRoy...assistant music engineer
Matt Franko...music preparation
Karen Harper...singer
Dan Higgins...musician
Tanya Noel Hill...music editor
Jim Hoffman...music preparation
Jonathan A. Hughes...music preparation
Nick Ingman...orchestrator
Alan Kaplan...musician: trombone
Kevin Kaska...additional orchestrator
Andrew Kinney...orchestrator
Christopher Klatman...orchestrator
Edie Lehmann Boddicker...score vocalist
Mitchell Leib...executive in charge of music
Bill Liston...musician
Christopher Lord...assistant orchestrator (as Chris Lord)
Greg Loskorn...scoring technician
Larry Mah...digital score recordist
Andy Martin...musician: trombone
Bob McChesney...musician: trombone
Malcolm McNab...musician: trumpet
Adam Michalak...score recordist
Melanie Mullens Hoyson...score production supervisor
Don Nemitz...orchestrator
Maria Newman...musician
Bobbi Page...choir contractor / singer
Victor Pesavento...music preparation
Bill Reichenbach...musician: trombone
Peter Rotter...orchestra contractor
Steven L. Smith...music preparation
Dawn Soler...music supervisor
Sally Stevens...singer
John Ashton Thomas...orchestrator
Sebastian Toettcher...musician: cello
Tony Von Pervieux...assistant music supervisor
James Walker...musician: flute
Mike Watts...orchestrator
Jonathan Williams...musician: cello
Gavyn Wright...orchestra leader
Joe Zimmerman...music librarian
Lola Debney...score coordinator (uncredited)
Additional Crew
Matt Adler...adr loop group
Rob Aitchison...additional production staff (as Robert Aitchison)
Tod Raymond Baudais...Software Engineering
Maggie Begley...publicist
Debra Blanchard...director of recruiting
Robby D. Bruce...adr loop group (as Robby Bruce)
Kevin Buitrago...adr loop group
Kathy Cavaiola...LA Production Support
Simon Chang...systems administrator
Marissa Collier...additional production staff
Cooper Cowgill...adr loop group
David Cowgill...adr loop group
Terry Dale...vice president of technology production
Nadia Davari...legal affairs
Agnieszka Dygant...Polish voice dubbing: Renée Zellweger
Cassandra Fauss...production coordinator
Neil Foerster...production assistant
Nick Foster...cto
Sara Geimer...production assistant
Jackie Gonneau...adr loop group
Kathleen Helppie-Shipley...head of studio production: IDTE Toronto
Bridget Hoffman...adr loop group
Greig Hutchinson...production accountant
Rif Hutton...adr loop group
Lars Kenseth...production assistant
Kamran Khan...Render Wrangler
Karina Kliss...creative executive
Laura Knight...creative executive
Vatsana Kongtakane...it systems support
Paula P. Manzanedo...completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. (as Paula Manzanedo-Schmit)
James Monteath...tools software engineer
Mary Mouser...adr loop group
Sean Oliver...adr loop group
Geneva Peschka...assistant: the directors and producers
Juan Pope...adr loop group
Eri Rubin...senior software engineer
Casey Sandino...adr loop group
Sandy Simpson...adr loop group
Ilya Skorupsky...story director
Krista Swan...additional voices / adr loop group
Claudette Wells...adr loop group
Ryan Woodall...production coordinator
Steve Fisch...business affairs/legal (uncredited)
Thanks
Christopher Reeve...in memory of
Dana Reeve...in memory of